Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 154
Area 252 km²
Population 18,021
Population Density 72 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 016616
Place type Town
Founded 1980
Coordinates ♁43° 0′ N, 144° 28′ E
Latitude 42.996111
Longitude 144.466111

Kushiro is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 50 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 18,021 on an area of 252 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kushiro based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kushiro and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akebono 0880616
Atoekamura 0852271
Beppo 0880604
Beppogenya 0880605
Beppohigashi 0880602
Beppominami 0880603
Chuo 0880606
Hokuto 0880617
Hosoka 0882140
Kahan 0882143
Kamibeppogenya 0880601
Kariki 0880612
Kashiwahigashi 0882154
Kashiwanishi 0882155
Katsura 0880626
Katsuragi 0880621
Kiba 0880622
Kitamidanchi 0880625
Kokuyo 0880614
Kombumori 0852272
Kombumorimura 0852273
Kowa 0880623
Kyowa 0880609
Midori 0882153
Mutsumi 0880615
Nanyodai 0882152
Sembodai 0880608
Semposhimura 0880831, 0880832
Shinkai 0880624
Takkobu 0882141
Tokotan 0880607
Tomihara 0880618
Torisato 0882144
Toritoshi 0882148
Toritoshihigashi 0882147
Toritoshinishi 0882146
Toya 0882142, 0882145
Toyaminami 0882156
Toyomi 0880611
Toyonishi 0880627
Toyoodorinishi 0880628
Wakaba 0880613
Warabi 0882157
Yoshino 0882151

The table lists neighboring places around Kushiro and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Shiranuka 25 km
Tsurui 29 km
Akkeshi 39 km
Shibecha 40 km
Teshikaga 56 km
Hamanaka 62 km
Urahoro 62 km
Hombetsu 65 km
Ashoro 73 km
Rikubetsu 74 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE