Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 154
Area 572 km²
Population 2,368
Population Density 4 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 016675
Place type Village
Founded 1937
Coordinates ♁43° 14′ N, 144° 19′ O
Latitude 43.229944
Longitude 144.321083

Tsurui is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 24 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 2,368 on an area of 572 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Tsurui based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Tsurui and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Atokosharaka 0851146
Hororo 0851147
Hororohigashi 0851142
Hororonishi 0851141
Kamihororo 0851132
Mohororo 0851134
Mosetsuri 0851213
Nakahororo 0851143
Nakakuchoro 0851261
Nakasetsuri 0851202, 0851205
Onnenai 0851145
Shihororo 0851133
Shimohororo 0851144
Shimokuchoro 0851262
Shimosetsuri 0851211
Shinhororo 0851131
Shisetsuri 0851212
Tsuruihigashi 0851206
Tsuruikita 0851201
Tsuruiminami 0851204
Tsuruinishi 0851203

The table lists neighboring places around Tsurui and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Shibecha 24 km
Kushiro 28 km
Teshikaga 31 km
Shiranuka 37 km
Akkeshi 47 km
Rikubetsu 53 km
Tsubetsu 58 km
Hombetsu 59 km
Ashoro 62 km
Nakashibetsu 64 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE