Prefecture Kagawa
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 877
Area 8 km²
Population 18,413
Population Density 2,273 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 373869
Place type Town
Founded 1898
Coordinates ♁34° 19′ N, 133° 50′ E
Latitude 34.310556
Longitude 133.825556

Utazu is located in Kagawa. Currently, 22 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 18,413 on an area of 8 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Utazu based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Utazu and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Hama1-bancho 7690201
Hama2-bancho 7690202
Hama3-bancho 7690203
Hama4-bancho 7690204
Hama5-bancho 7690205
Hama6-bancho 7690206
Hama7-bancho 7690207
Hama8-bancho 7690208
Hama9-bancho 7690209
Higashibun 7690213
Hirayama 7690224
Iwaya 7690227
Jurakuji 7690211
Mukauyama 7690228
Numanoike 7690212
Ohashi 7690222
Sakashita 7690226
Shimmachi 7690225
Shingai 7690223
Yoshida 7690221

The table lists neighboring places around Utazu and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Marugame 3 km
Sakaide 3 km
Tadotsu 7 km
Zentsuji 10 km
Ayagawa 11 km
Kotohira 13 km
Manno 13 km
Mitoyo 17 km
Takamatsu 21 km
Naoshima 23 km
Tamano 23 km
Kanonji 25 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE