Prefecture Kagawa
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 877
Area 24 km²
Population 21,581
Population Density 885 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 374041
Place type City
Founded 1890
Coordinates ♁34° 16′ N, 133° 46′ O
Latitude 34.272889
Longitude 133.758611

Tadotsu is located in Kagawa. Currently, 33 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 21,581 on an area of 24 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Tadotsu based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Tadotsu and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Dofukuji 7640027
Higashihama 7640016
Higashiminatomachi 7640018
Higashishimmachi 7640001
Higashishirakata 7640038
Hinodecho 7640006
Hondori 7640014
Horie 7640021
Kachu 7640002
Kazuhara 7640028
Kitagamo 7640022
Kotobukicho 7640025
Kyomachi 7640013
Mii 7640032
Minamigamo 7640026
Mitachi 7640036
Motomachi 7640003
Nakanocho 7640004
Nishihama 7640015
Nishiminatomachi 7640017
Nishishirakata 7640037
Odori 7640005
Ogi 7640033
Okushirakata 7640035
Saiwaicho 7640024
Sakaemachi 7640011
Sakuragawa 7640012
Sanagi 7640040
Sho 7640031
Takami 7640050
Wakabacho 7640023
Yamashina 7640034

The table lists neighboring places around Tadotsu and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Marugame 4 km
Zentsuji 6 km
Utazu 7 km
Kotohira 11 km
Mitoyo 11 km
Sakaide 11 km
Manno 12 km
Ayagawa 15 km
Kanonji 18 km
Miyoshi 28 km
Takamatsu 28 km
Tamano 30 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE