Prefecture Saitama
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 4
Area 49 km²
Population 147,477
Population Density 3,010 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 112151
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1954
Coordinates ♁35° 51′ N, 139° 25′ O
Latitude 35.852972
Longitude 139.412194

Sayama is located in Saitama. Currently, 32 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 147,477 on an area of 49 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Sayama based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Sayama and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aoyagi 3501301
Chuo 3501308
Fujimi 3501306
Gion 3501307
Higashimitsugi 3501302
Hirose 3501319
Hirosedai 3501328
Hirosehigashi 3501320
Horigane 3501312
Inariyama 3501324
Irumagawa 3501305
Kamiakasaka 3501313
Kamihirose 3501321
Kamiokudomi 3501333
Kashiwabara 3501335
Kashiwabarashinden 3501336
Kazashi 3501314
Kitairiso 3501315
Minamiiriso 3501316
Mizuno 3501317
Nakashinden 3501311
Negishi 3501325
Sasai 3501327
Sawa 3501303
Sayamadai 3501304
Shimohirose 3501322
Shimokudomi 3501332
Shinsayama 3501331
Tsutsujino 3501326
Unoki 3501323

The table lists neighboring places around Sayama and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Iruma 3 km
Hanno 8 km
Tokorozawa 8 km
Hidaka 9 km
Tsurugashima 9 km
Fujimino 10 km
Kawagoe 10 km
Mizuho 10 km
Miyoshi 11 km
Musashimurayama 11 km
Higashiyamato 12 km
Sakado 12 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE