Prefecture Saitama
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 480
Area 34 km²
Population 48,522
Population Density 1,430 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 112402
Place type City
Founded 1986
Coordinates ♁36° 5′ N, 139° 44′ E
Latitude 36.078083
Longitude 139.725861

Satte is located in Saitama. Currently, 40 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 48,522 on an area of 34 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Satte based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Satte and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Chizuka 3400161
Endouchi 3400104
Gongendo 3400112
Hanajima 3400134
Higashi 3400114
Hirano 3400141
Hirasuka 3400145
Hosono 3400136
Kahinata 3400164
Kamiogi 3400146
Kamitakano 3400155
Kamiuwada 3400124
Kamiyoshiba 3400121
Kidachi 3400123
Kita 3400111
Makinoji 3400135
Matsuishi 3400105
Midoridai 3400151
Minami 3400156
Nagama 3400143
Naka 3400115
Nakajima 3400132
Nakakawasaki 3400163
Nakano 3400142
Nishi 3400116
Nishisekiyado 3400131
Sakae 3400154
Shimmeiuchi 3400122
Shimokawasaki 3400162
Shimowada 3400125
Shimoyoshiba 3400126
Soshinden 3400133
Sotogoma 3400101
Takasuka 3400102
Tenjinshima 3400152
Toshima 3400144
Uchigoma 3400103
Yoshino 3400153

The table lists neighboring places around Satte and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Goka 4 km
Kuki 6 km
Miyashiro 6 km
Sugito 6 km
Sakai 7 km
Shiraoka 8 km
Hasuda 11 km
Koga 11 km
Kasukabe 12 km
Ina 13 km
Kazo 13 km
Bando 15 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE