Prefecture Fukushima
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 247
Area 131 km²
Population 2,747
Population Density 21 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 074845
Place type Village
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁37° 3′ N, 140° 31′ O
Latitude 37.042389
Longitude 140.509611

Samegawa is located in Fukushima. Currently, 10 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 2,747 on an area of 131 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Samegawa based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Samegawa and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akasakahigashino 9638403
Akasakanakano 9638401
Akasakanishino 9638407
Aono 9638404
Ishiikusa 9638402
Nishiyama 9638408
Tomita 9638406
Watarase 9635505, 9638405

The table lists neighboring places around Samegawa and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Furudono 7 km
Asakawa 10 km
Tanagura 12 km
Hanawa 13 km
Ishikawa 14 km
Nakajima 18 km
Yamatsuri 20 km
Hirata 21 km
Tamakawa 21 km
Izumizaki 22 km
Yabuki 23 km
Kagamiishi 28 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE