Prefecture Kochi
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 889
Area 101 km²
Population 11,524
Population Density 114 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 394025
Place type Town
Founded 1900
Coordinates ♁33° 30′ N, 133° 17′ O
Latitude 33.500806
Longitude 133.286639

Sakawa is located in Kochi. Currently, 24 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 11,524 on an area of 101 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Sakawa based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Sakawa and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Furuhatako 7891224
Futatsuno 7891213
Hei 7891203
Higashigumi 7891232
Hirano 7891218
Hongoko 7891221
Kamo 7891204
Kawanochigumi 7891235
Ko 7891201
Kurohara 7891211
Mineko 7891225
Murohara 7891205
Nagano 7891231
Nakagumi 7891233
Nakano 7891214
Nishigumi 7891234
Nishiyamagumi 7891222
Nishiyamako 7891223
Otakawa 7891217
Otsu 7891202
Shoda 7891216
Yotsujiro 7891212
Zuio 7891215

The table lists neighboring places around Sakawa and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Ochi 5 km
Hidaka 9 km
Tsuno 10 km
Susaki 11 km
Tosa 13 km
Ino 14 km
Niyodogawa 14 km
Nakatosa 20 km
Kochi 24 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE