Prefecture Kochi
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 887
Area 317 km²
Population 15,193
Population Density 48 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 392031
Place type Town
Founded 1954
Coordinates ♁33° 35′ N, 133° 56′ E
Latitude 33.583247
Longitude 133.939763

Aki is located in Kochi. Currently, 50 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 15,193 on an area of 317 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Aki based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Aki and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akano Ko 7840033
Akano Otsu 7840034
Akinokawa Ko 7840057
Akinokawa Otsu 7840058
Ananai Ko 7840031
Ananai Otsu 7840032
Betchaku 7840278
Chitosecho 7840024
Doi 7840042
Hanazonocho 7840002
Hatayama Hei 7840063
Hatayama Ko 7840061
Hatayama Otsu 7840062
Higashihama 7840010
Hinodecho 7840006
Hoeicho 7840027
Hommachi 7840004
Inokuchi Ko 7840051
Inokuchi Otsu 7840052
Ioki 7840045
Kawakita Ko 7840043
Kawakita Otsu 7840044
Koi 7840276
Kotobukicho 7840007
Kurodori 7840028
Kurose 7840273
Kusecho 7840003
Maikawa 7840064
Minatomachi 7840005
Nabika 7840271
Nishihama 7840020
Nyugauchi 7840272
Odani 7840053
Ogawa Ko 7840055
Ogawa Otsu 7840056
Oi Ko 7840274
Oi Otsu 7840275
Saiwaicho 7840021
Sakuragaokacho 7840026
Seiwacho 7840008
Shima 7840277
Shimoyama 7840046
Shonoshibacho 7840022
Someicho 7840023
Sozu 7840041
Tochinoki 7840054
Tsukumocho 7840025
Ueno 7840029
Yanomaru 7840001

The table lists neighboring places around Aki and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Umaji 11 km
Geisei 14 km
Kami 16 km
Yasuda 17 km
Kitagawa 18 km
Tano 18 km
Nahari 19 km
Konan 22 km
Nankoku 28 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE