Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 164
Area 298 km²
Population 17,644
Population Density 59 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 012122
Place type Town
Founded 1947
Coordinates ♁43° 56′ N, 141° 38′ O
Latitude 43.940972
Longitude 141.637028

Rumoi is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 46 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 17,644 on an area of 298 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Rumoi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Rumoi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akemotocho 0770041
Asahimachi 0770043
Chidoricho 0770024
Chosei 0770013
Fujiyamacho 0783165
Funabacho 0770005
Hamanakacho 0770036
Hanazonocho 0770028
Heiwadai 0770034
Higashihorocho 0783162
Honcho 0770045
Horikawacho 0770022
Horonukacho 0783168
Igarashicho 0770023
Izumicho 0770026
Kaiuncho 0770042
Kasugacho 0770003
Kotobukicho 0770038
Midorigaokacho 0770015
Miharashicho 0770033
Minamihorocho 0783163
Minamimachi 0770014
Minatomachi 0770046
Miyazonocho 0770032
Motokawacho 0770016
Motomachi 0770004
Nakahorocho 0783166
Nishikimachi 0770044
Nomotocho 0770025
Okimicho 0770037
Omachi 0770048
Owada 0770012
Reukecho 0770035
Rumoigenya 0770013, 0783165
Rumoimura 0783161, 0783164
Saiwaicho 0770031
Sakaemachi 0770007
Sandomaricho 0770001
Segoshicho 0770047
Shinonomecho 0770011
Shiomicho 0770002
Suehirocho 0770006
Suminoecho 0770027
Takasagocho 0770021
Tarumappucho 0783167

The table lists neighboring places around Rumoi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Obira 9 km
Mashike 13 km
Numata 28 km
Hokuryu 30 km
Chippubetsu 32 km
Moseushi 37 km
Uryu 39 km
Tomamae 41 km
Fukagawa 42 km
Horokanai 42 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE