Prefecture Iwate
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 193
Area 200 km²
Population 10,213
Population Density 51 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 034614
Place type Town
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁39° 21′ N, 141° 54′ O
Latitude 39.35825
Longitude 141.899444

Otsuchi is located in Iwate. Currently, 18 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 10,213 on an area of 200 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Otsuchi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Otsuchi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akahama 0281102
Ando 0281105
Honcho 0281116
Kamicho 0281115
Kanezawa 0281133
Kirikiri 0281101
Kozuchi 0281121
Minatomachi 0281103
Ogakuchi 0281132
Omachi 0281112
Sakaecho 0281114
Sakuragicho 0281122
Shimminatomachi 0281104
Shincho 0281111
Suehirocho 0281117
Sukacho 0281113

The table lists neighboring places around Otsuchi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kamaishi 9 km
Yamada 13 km
Miyako 32 km
Tono 32 km
Ofunato 35 km
Sumita 37 km
Rikuzentakata 44 km
Iwaizumi 55 km
Kesennuma 58 km
Tanohata 64 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE