Prefecture Fukuoka
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 944
Area 18 km²
Population 13,549
Population Density 735 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 405221
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁33° 13′ N, 130° 26′ O
Latitude 33.210444
Longitude 130.439806

Oki is located in Fukuoka. Currently, 19 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 13,549 on an area of 18 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Oki based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Oki and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Egekoga 8300415
Fukudo 8300402
Hatchomuta 8300416
Hiruike 8300411
Ikadamizo 8300425
Kamihachiin 8300417
Kamikisaki 8300414
Kamimutaguchi 8300413
Kamishirakaki 8300404
Maemuta 8300406
Miyamatsu 8300424
Okumuta 8300421
Oyabu 8300423
Ozumi 8300403
Samuraijima 8300412
Sasabuchi 8300401
Takahashi 8300422
Yokomizo 8300405

The table lists neighboring places around Oki and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Okawa 5 km
Chikugo 6 km
Yanagawa 6 km
Miyama 7 km
Hirokawa 11 km
Yame 11 km
Kamimine 12 km
Kanzaki 13 km
Miyaki 13 km
Yoshinogari 13 km
Kurume 14 km
Saga 14 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE