Prefecture Akita
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 185
Area 170 km²
Population 2,916
Population Density 17 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 053686
Place type Village
Founded 1964
Coordinates ♁40° 1′ N, 139° 58′ E
Latitude 40.017806
Longitude 139.959944

Ogata is located in Akita. Currently, 12 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 2,916 on an area of 170 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Ogata based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Ogata and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Chuo 0100443
Higashi 0100442
Higashino 0100456
Katagami 0100452
Kataguchi 0100453
Kita 0100441
Minami 0100444
Nakano 0100454
Nishi 0100445
Nishino 0100455

The table lists neighboring places around Ogata and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Mitane 10 km
Hachirogata 12 km
Gojome 15 km
Ikawa 15 km
Oga 17 km
Katagami 18 km
Noshiro 22 km
Kamikoani 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE