Prefecture Aichi
ZIP Codes
4500001450000245000034500004450000545000064500007450600145060024506003450600445060054506006450600745060084506009
Area Code +81 52
Area 326 km²
Population 2,310,721
Population Density 7,078 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 231002
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁35° 6′ N, 136° 51′ O
Latitude 35.091824
Longitude 136.849006

Nagoya is located in Aichi. Currently, 1,890 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 2,310,721 on an area of 326 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Nagoya based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Nagoya and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aburayacho 4550815
Agehacho 4640019
Aharacho 4570063
Aibarago 4580033
Aichicho 4540807
Aikawa 4580011, 4680836
Aioicho 4610012
Akaboshi 4540978
Akamatsu 4580837
Akamatsudai 4650016
Akasakacho 4640094
Akashirocho 4520813
Akatsubocho 4570024
Akatsukacho 4610026
Akebonocho 4660003
Akegaoka 4650033
Akenocho 4560071
Akiha 4550857
Amakoda 4630037
Amazukacho 4510021
Aobadai 4630815
Aoi 4600006, 4610004
Aoikecho 4560075
Aoyagicho 4640852
Aoyama 4580833
Aoyamadai 4630805
Araecho 4540032
Arahamacho 4570831
Araike 4680013
Arakicho 4520836
Arako 4540869
Arakocho 4540861
Arakoshicho 4540044
Aranakacho 4540922
Arasakicho 4670846
Aratacho 4660844
Arawaicho 4530848
Arimatsu 4580924
Arimatsuatago 4580903
Arimatsuchoarimatsu 4580901
Arimatsuchookehazama 4580911, 4580912
Arimatsumakuyama 4580928
Arimatsuminami 4598004
Arimatsusanchoyama 4580902
Asahide 4580031
Asahigaoka 4650041
Asaokacho 4640811
Ashibecho 4620856
Ashiharacho 4520823
Atsuta-ku 4560000, 4560001
Atsutamaeshinden 4550035
Atsuta Nishimachi 4560036
Atsutashindenhigashigumi 4540057, 4560037
Ayuchitori 4660027
Bentengaoka 4630027
Besshoyama 4598015
Biwajima 4510053
Buheicho 4610008
Bunkyodai 4650012
Bunkyuyama 4598008
Chausumae 4630012
Chayagasaka 4640092
Chayasakatori 4640093
Chichibutori 4510024
Chidori 4550031
Chigonomiyatori 4620038
Chiharacho 4530011
Chikamatori 4570071
Chikaramachi 4610018
Chikumoricho 4550057
Chikusa 4640858
Chikusa-ku 4640000, 4640001
Chikusatori 4640855
Chita 4550883
Chitose 4550011, 4560054
Chiyoda 4600012
Chiyodabashi 4640011
Chiyodacho 4560073
Chiyogaoka 4640005
Chodacho 4620834, 4650027
Choei 4630062
Chugo 4540921
Chuji 4570843
Chujiyama 4598014
Chukyominamitori 4540816
Chumarucho 4620056
Daichi 4540991
Daidocho 4570811
Daieijicho 4630087
Daigicho 4670822
Daigishincho 4670868
Daikancho 4610002
Daiko 4610043
Daikominami 4610047
Daimachi 4660033
Daimancho 4650086
Dainichicho 4530034
Daitoro 4540943
Daitorocho 4540944
Dankeitori 4660842, 4670021
Deguchicho 4660041
Dekimachi 4610032
Dobancho 4620868
Doichicho 4670843
Domyocho 4680064
Dongocho 4550068
Dotokukitamachi 4570864
Dotokushimmachi 4570847
Dotokutori 4570846
Dozencho 4570076
Ebiyamacho 4680042
Ehocho 4660037
Eikincho 4660047
Ematsu 4540954
Ematsunishimachi 4540959
Emmeicho 4520831
Emukaecho 4510013
Enjakucho 4550054
Enjocho 4660054
Enjucho 4650003
Enokimatsucho 4540952
Enokizunishimachi 4540951
Fujiecho 4530045
Fujigaoka 4650032
Fujikacho 4650037
Fujimae 4550855
Fujimakicho 4650075
Fujimicho 4600014
Fujimidai 4640015
Fujimigaoka 4650048
Fujimori 4650026
Fujimorinishimachi 4650022
Fujinaritori 4660845
Fujisatocho 4650036
Fujitaka 4550854
Fujizuka 4580813
Fukakawacho 4530805
Fukasawa 4630811
Fukiage 4640856
Fukiagecho 4660002
Fukue 4660059
Fukufunecho 4540836
Fukuharacho 4660803
Fukuike 4680049
Fukukawacho 4540059
Fukumae 4550878
Fukushima 4540965
Fukuta 4550887
Fukutokucho 4620052
Fukuya 4550876
Fukuzumicho 4540802
Funabaracho 4670878
Funamicho 4550027
Funatocho 4540805
Furocho 4640814
Furukawacho 4680046
Furuwataricho 4600025
Fushiya 4540996
Futakatacho 4520817
Futanocho 4670861
Futasecho 4530837
Futatsubashicho 4530813
Gaidocho 4620867
Gammichicho 4670877
Gembacho 4620018
Gembeecho 4570804
Gobancho 4560057
Godocho 4560043
Gohommatsucho 4560016
Gojocho 4570851
Gokenyacho 4660838
Gokiso 4660051
Gokisocho 4660061
Gokisotori 4660015
Gokuraku 4650053
Gomaecho 4530808
Gongentori 4530807
Gonyoshi 4540033
Gonyoshicho 4540034
Gosaibicho 4520806
Gotandacho 4620011
Gotanjocho 4530836
Gozembacho 4680023
Gozembora 4630029
Gunsuicho 4670059
Habashita 4510041
Hachiban 4560059
Hachikencho 4540054
Hachimae 4650018
Hachimanyama 4680074
Hachiryucho 4620805
Haginotori 4620026
Hagiokacho 4640805
Hagiwaracho 4660852
Hagiyamacho 4670011
Hagoromocho 4530026
Haikecho 4540844
Hakuncho 4570025
Hakuryucho 4670826
Hakusan 4630032
Hakusuicho 4570818
Hama 4550036
Hamadacho 4570822
Hamanakacho 4570832
Hanacho 4560011
Hanadacho 4640857
Hanaharacho 4520809
Hanaikecho 4540902
Hanamecho 4670837
Hanamitori 4660831
Hananoki 4510062
Hanaomotecho 4560033
Hanasakidai 4630808
Hanazukacho 4540052
Happyakujima 4550885
Hara 4680015
Harazakaicho 4630038
Haruoka 4640848
Haruokatori 4640847
Harusatocho 4640038
Haruta 4540985
Harutano 4550873
Haruyamacho 4670024
Hashimotocho 4640035
Hashishitacho 4530069
Hassha 4530863
Hasshotori 4670042
Hatadacho 4540860
Hataetori 4530851
Hatanaka 4550879
Hatanocho 4540016, 4560077
Hataya 4560027
Hatayacho 4560026
Hatoka 4620024
Hatokacho 4620025
Hatsuhicho 4670028
Hattacho 4540877
Hattahommachi 4540904
Hattan 4630063
Hattori 4540976
Hayatocho 4660833
Hazamacho 4660062
Heian 4620819
Heiantori 4620816
Heigocho 4670879
Heiwa 4600021
Heiwagaoka 4640024, 4650097
Heiwakoen 4640022
Hibinocho 4560074
Hibitsucho 4530061
Hichitandacho 4540975
Higashi-ku 4610000, 4610001
Higashiajima 4620013
Higashichaya 4550851
Higashichikusadai 4640001
Higashichodacho 4620827
Higashidongocho 4550061
Higashiharuta 4540983
Higashijukucho 4530063
Higashikaminokura 4580808
Higashikanita 4550886
Higashikanosatocho 4540958
Higashikatahamachi 4610015
Higashimatabeecho 4570833
Higashimizukiricho 4620828
Higashinakajimacho 4540866
Higashiokoshicho 4540935
Higashiosugicho 4620826
Higashiozonecho 4610022
Higashiozonechokami 4620823
Higashisakura 4600005, 4610005
Higashishincho 4610006
Higashisotoboricho 4610017
Higashitsukijicho 4550023
Higashiyamacho 4630061
Higashiyamamotomachi 4640804
Higashiyamatori 4640807
Hikarigaoka 4640006
Hikiyama 4650002
Himeikedori 4640055
Himemiyacho 4670834
Himewakacho 4650045
Himurocho 4570865
Hinatamachi 4670047
Hinogo 4630803
Hinokacho 4640834
Hinokuchicho 4510034
Hinomiyacho 4530823
Hira 4520802
Hirabari 4680011
Hirabaridai 4680030
Hirabariminami 4680020
Hiradecho 4520832
Hiraikecho 4530872
Hiraikecho Gurobarugeto 4536101, 4536102
Hiraikehigashi 4630809
Hirako 4570001
Hirakogaoka 4580826
Hiranakacho 4520843
Hiratecho 4620057
Hiratekita 4580008
Hirateminami 4580009
Hiratocho 4540864
Hiroikecho 4660042
Hirojicho 4660834
Hirojihommachi 4660841
Hirojitori 4660854
Hirokawacho 4540027
Hiromicho 4660046
Hirosecho 4660004
Hirosumicho 4540007
Hirotacho 4540867
Hisakata 4580012, 4680034
Hisayacho 4610009
Hishiikecho 4630045
Hitotsuyama 4680033
Hiyoricho 4640039
Hiyoshicho 4530029
Hochicho 4520808
Hodencho 4670866
Hojin 4550832
Hojincho 4550833
Hokke 4540933
Hokkenishimachi 4540937
Hommaedacho 4540914
Hommaru 4600031
Honamicho 4640822
Honencho 4640076
Honganjicho 4670814
Hongo 4650024
Hongucho 4550064
Hongushimmachi 4550065
Honjidori 4570074
Honjigaoka 4630031
Honjintori 4530041
Honjocho 4570053
Honyamacho 4640036
Hoocho 4640057
Horagai 4580013
Horibatacho 4510033
Horikoshi 4510055
Horitatori 4670862
Horiwaricho 4640065
Horocho 4680041
Hoseicho 4540803
Hoshigaoka 4640801
Hoshigaokamotomachi 4640802
Hoshigaokayamate 4640808
Hoshimiyacho 4570055
Hoshizaki 4570064
Hoshizakicho 4570061, 4570062
Hoshizonocho 4570069
Hoshocho 4570828
Hosoguchi 4580006
Hosokomecho 4540847
Hozocho 4540859
Hyakunincho 4610037
Hyogo 4580802
Ibaradaniyama 4598012
Ibaragicho 4670045
Ibukacho 4530012
Ichiba 4630075
Ichibagicho 4520805
Ichiban 4560053
Ichiokacho 4670063
Ichiyanagidori 4540905
Idakadai 4650028
Idotacho 4670835
Iguchi 4680052
Iidamachi 4610013
Ikatsucho 4660805
Ikeba 4680055
Ikebatacho 4660043
Ikegamicho 4640029
Ikegamidai 4580044
Ikehanacho 4620005
Ikemi 4680067
Ikeshita 4640067
Ikeshitacho 4640066
Ikesonocho 4640818
Ikeuchicho 4560005
Ikomacho 4620832
Imaike 4640850
Imaikeminami 4640851
Imajiricho 4630023
Inabajicho 4530841
Inabajihontori 4530057
Inaei 4550842
Inafunetori 4640824
Inakamicho 4530066
Inanishicho 4530849
Inocho 4510012
Inoecho 4640026
Inokoishi 4650021
Inokoishihara 4650008
Inokoshicho 4530038
Inomoricho 4680047
Inomotocho 4670057
Inuidecho 4530832
Ippommatsu 4680008
Iriba 4550803
Iribacho 4550802
Irifune 4550032
Irohacho 4550052
Iseyama 4600026
Ishibacho 4540023
Ishibotokecho 4660023
Ishidacho 4670067
Ishiganecho 4650023
Ishikawacho 4670005
Ishikishimmachi 4540946
Ishimotocho 4570075
Ishincho 4550823
Isonocho 4620855
Issha 4650093
Isshucho 4550841
Itakachoinokoishishishimichi 4640012
Itakacho Kamiyashiro 4650052
Itakacho Takabari 4650067
Iwakamicho 4530847
Iwatocho 4570015
Iwatsukacho 4530862, 4540901
Iwatsukahontori 4530861
Izumi 4610001
Izumigaoka 4630804
Jimbeetori 4550822
Jingu 4560031
Jinguji 4550834
Jinnocho 4560068
Jiyugaoka 4640044
Joganji 4620021
Johokucho 4510023
Jonancho 4630014
Jonoyama 4598011
Josai 4510031
Joshin 4510061
Joshinhontori 4510073
Joshucho 4530819
Jotocho 4620831
Jubancho 4540055
Juichibancho 4540056
Juichiya 4550831
Juichiyacho 4550835
Juocho 4530035
Kabutoyamacho 4670824
Kafukucho 4570837
Kafukuhontori 4570836
Kagamida 4580803
Kagamiiketori 4640816
Kagitacho 4670833
Kagoyama 4580007
Kaidacho 4510022
Kaiheicho 4540906
Kaishocho 4620061
Kaizukacho 4570035
Kakeage 4570007
Kakeiricho 4540865
Kakuozantori 4640841
Kakuwaricho 4530852
Kamakuradai 4580829
Kamazukacho 4670051
Kamegahora 4580804
Kamejima 4530013
Kamenoi 4650094
Kameshirocho 4670876
Kamiasahi 4580016
Kamibashicho 4520844
Kamihamacho 4570067
Kamihocho 4670847
Kamihorikoshicho 4510084
Kamiiidahigashimachi 4620803
Kamiiidakitamachi 4620802
Kamiiidaminamimachi 4620804
Kamiiidanishimachi 4620809
Kamiiidatori 4620808
Kamiishikawacho 4530835
Kamikomenocho 4530809
Kamimaecho 4670832
Kamimaezu 4600013
Kamimatsucho 4570824
Kamimuracho 4660802
Kaminagarecho 4540846
Kaminagoya 4510025
Kaminokura 4580812
Kaminomiyacho 4530043
Kamiokacho 4650083
Kamiotai 4520821
Kamisakacho 4670821
Kamisato 4650082
Kamisawa 4580014
Kamishidami 4630001
Kamisuge 4650014
Kamitakabata 4540873
Kamitatesuginocho 4610016
Kamiwakicho 4540833
Kamiyamacho 4660836, 4670022
Kamiyashiro 4650025
Kamotsukicho 4530843
Kanamecho 4570802
Kanare 4650005
Kanarebashi 4640002
Kanaya 4630072
Kanayama 4560001, 4600022
Kanayamacho 4560002, 4600023
Kandacho 4640077
Kanedacho 4620033
Kanefunecho 4550063
Kanekawacho 4550017
Kangetsucho 4640831
Kannoncho 4570845
Kanokocho 4640033
Kanokoden 4640021
Kanosato 4540957
Kanseicho 4550066
Karayamacho 4640806
Kasaderacho 4570051
Kasatoricho 4510072
Kashiwagicho 4670044
Kasubatacho 4570052
Kasuganocho 4570034
Kasumicho 4570033
Kasumigaoka 4640041
Kasumoricho 4530855, 4540819
Katasakacho 4670052
Katoricho 4530055
Kawa 4630005
Kawadacho 4560065
Kawagishi 4670845
Kawagishicho 4670844
Kawaharatori 4660853
Kawahigashiyama 4630006
Kawakamicho 4630091
Kawakitacho 4630098
Kawakuchicho 4550016
Kawamacho 4550076
Kawamaecho 4530865, 4540916
Kawamiyacho 4630081
Kawamuracho 4630097
Kawanacho 4660856
Kawanahommachi 4660855
Kawanakacho 4620022
Kawanamicho 4560072
Kawanayamacho 4660827
Kawanishi 4630080
Kawanishidori 4550073
Kawasakicho 4640826
Kawasono 4550856
Kawasumicho 4670002
Kayaba 4640086
Kibacho 4550021
Kibogaoka 4640016
Kifune 4650058
Kikko 4630004
Kikkominami 4630813
Kikui 4510044
Kikusuicho 4530068
Kikusumi 4570012
Kikuzakacho 4640836
Kikuzonocho 4660843
Kikyodaira 4630814
Kimaecho 4520834
Kinjo 4620847
Kinjocho 4620047
Kinjofuto 4550848
Kinomecho 4560046
Kiracho 4540874
Kiretocho 4560076
Kiribayashicho 4640842
Kirihatacho 4620003
Kiseicho 4520816
Kisoji 4620065
Kita-ku 4620000, 4620001
Kitachikusa 4640083
Kitaecho 4540851
Kitagashiracho 4570827
Kitaharacho 4670811
Kitahatacho 4530815
Kitakutecho 4620001
Kitauchicho 4570049
Kitauracho 4530824
Kitayama 4630017
Kitayamacho 4660006
Kitayamahommachi 4660016
Kitayamaminami 4630043
Kiyofunecho 4540832
Kiyokawacho 4540049
Kiyosatocho 4520801
Kiyozumicho 4640034
Kizunecho 4620851
Kobaicho 4660031
Kobutsume 4580023
Kodama 4510066
Kodeki 4610049, 4640085
Koei 4550015
Koganedori 4530804
Kogasu 4550882
Kogawacho 4640815
Kohokucho 4550067
Koiboricho 4650044
Koikecho 4650047
Kokamocho 4530844
Kokonoecho 4540808
Komabacho 4670807
Komadomecho 4620059
Komagatacho 4660832
Komatsucho 4640853
Komegasecho 4620031
Komei 4550018
Komoharacho 4520824
Komoto 4540828
Komotohommachi 4540826
Konan 4650004
Konarumi 4580047
Konomicho 4510015
Konosu 4680003
Koonjicho 4620053
Koraku 4550014
Korokucho 4630054
Kosaka 4580022, 4650007
Kosakacho 4660021
Kosakuracho 4660012
Koseitori 4510075
Koshin 4630079
Koshincho 4560064
Koshirocho 4540875
Kosudori 4540856
Kotobukicho 4530028
Kotodori 4570834
Kouncho 4620857
Kowaridori 4550077
Koyo 4550013, 4640061
Koyocho 4640062
Kozukacho 4540849
Kubancho 4550008
Kumaiden 4540984
Kumanocho 4530814
Kumanomae 4580851
Kurasaka 4598006
Kurokawahontori 4620841
Kuromoncho 4610035
Kurosawadai 4580003
Kurumadacho 4660001
Kurumamichicho 4610036
Kusahiracho 4540868
Kusanagicho 4530064
Kusumotocho 4640037
Kusunoki 4620012
Kusunokiajima 4620014
Kusunokicho 4570028
Kusunokicho Kisojishinden 4620066
Kyodencho 4530816
Kyomei 4640004
Kyowa 4550869
Machikita 4630074
Machiminami 4630066
Maedacho 4670815
Maedanishimachi 4540941
Maehamadori 4570058
Maenamicho 4540025, 4610046
Maeyamacho 4660821
Magurocho 4620862
Makicho 4670816
Makinocho 4530871
Makinohara 4650072
Makinosato 4650068
Mamba 4540997
Mambayama 4580043
Mamedacho 4670864
Mancho 4540872
Mandaicho 4510074
Maruikecho 4550078
Marukomecho 4540834
Marunecho 4670054
Maruno 4520835
Marunochi 4600002
Marushincho 4620063
Maruyacho 4660045
Maruyamacho 4640843
Masaki 4600024
Masugatacho 4510011, 4620055
Matahocho 4510014
Matobacho 4540862
Matsubacho 4540818
Matsubara 4600017
Matsubaracho 4530021
Matsuganedai 4580843
Matsuicho 4650062
Matsuikecho 4570046
Matsukazecho 4660035
Matsunokicho 4540848
Matsusakacho 4630007
Matsusakaecho 4670025
Matsushigecho 4500004, 4540003
Matsushirocho 4570045
Matsushitacho 4570808
Matsusonocho 4670065
Meieki 4500002, 4510045
Meieki Jieiarugetotawa 4506601, 4506602
Meieki Jieiarusentorarutawazu 4506001, 4506002
Meieki Middorandosukuea 4506201, 4506202
Meiekiminami 4500003
Meigetsucho 4660034
Meiji 4570861
Meijo 4620846
Meiko 4550037
Meirakucho 4530024
Meirincho 4610031
Meisei 4510064
Meiseitori 4530822
Meishicho 4550053
Meisho 4550806
Meito-ku 4650000, 4650002
Meitohommachi 4650088
Meitohondori 4650087
Meitokucho 4540857
Meizencho 4670852
Michishitacho 4530046
Midori-ku 4580000, 4580001
Midoricho 4660013
Midorigaoka 4630009
Miharashicho 4570026
Mikagecho 4640014
Mikanyamacho 4670041
Minami-ku 4570000, 4570001
Minami10-bancho 4550007
Minami11-bancho 4550006
Minamigaoka 4640042
Minamihorikoshi 4510054
Minamiichibancho 4560055
Minamikawacho 4520814
Minamino 4570068
Minamiodaka 4598016
Minamiwakecho 4660849
Minamiwakicho 4540817
Minamiyagumacho 4540015, 4560078
Minamiyamacho 4660835, 4670023
Minato-ku 4550000, 4550001
Minatomachi 4550033
Mitsuikecho 4540811
Mitsukecho 4640817
Mitsurugicho 4670875
Mitsuyacho 4540831
Miyahigashicho 4660804
Miyanedai 4640008
Miyanokoshicho 4640091
Miyatsukacho 4530845
Miyawakicho 4540842
Miyoricho 4520839
Miyoshicho 4570805
Miyukiyama 4680075
Mizuhiro 4580848
Mizuho-ku 4670000, 4670001
Mizuhocho 4670001, 4670801
Mizuhotori 4670806
Mizukiricho 4620833
Mizukusacho 4620042
Mizusato 4540963
Momofunecho 4540801
Momoyama 4580002
Momozonocho 4670855
Monzencho 4600018
Morigocho 4560024
Morimakicho 4630073
Morimiyacho 4630096
Morinosato 4598002
Morisuecho 4530052
Moritacho 4530036
Moritaka 4630035
Moritakahigashi 4630033
Moriyama 4630067, 4630077
Moriyama-ku 4630000, 4630001
Moronagacho 4670061
Moronoki 4580817
Motoeda 4680009
Motogo 4630025
Motohoshizakicho 4550025, 4570056
Motomiyacho 4660851
Motonakamuracho 4530047
Motonakanocho 4540048
Motonaruocho 4570065
Motosakuradacho 4570032
Motoshibatahigashimachi 4570816
Motoshibatanishimachi 4570817
Motoshigacho 4620044
Motoshiocho 4570823
Mototokushige 4580852
Motoyagoto 4680066
Mukaedai 4630036
Mukaigaoka 4680012
Mukaiyamacho 4660829
Mukojimacho 4530838
Muraaicho 4630083
Murakamicho 4670008
Murakumocho 4660052
Muramaecho 4630082
Mutsuno 4560023
Myoencho 4570022
Myokencho 4660814
Myoontori 4670842
Nabeyauenocho 4640017, 4640018
Naedacho 4620009
Naeshiro 4630046
Naeshirocho 4670841
Nagaikecho 4660847
Nagakicho 4620036
Nagakusacho 4530857
Nagamoricho 4630086
Naganecho 4580046
Nagaosacho 4530839
Nagaracho 4540815
Nagasakicho 4520838
Nagasuka 4540994
Nagatocho 4660848
Nagatoicho 4530803
Nagono 4500001, 4510042
Naka-ku 4600000, 4600001
Nakaajima 4620015
Nakadecho 4560067
Nakae 4570004
Nakagawa-ku 4540000, 4540001
Nakagawahommachi 4550051
Nakagiricho 4620051
Nakahanacho 4540931
Nakahira 4680014
Nakajimacho 4530022
Nakajimashincho 4540932
Nakamura-ku 4500001, 4500002
Nakamuracho 4530053
Nakamurahommachi 4530828
Nakamuranakamachi 4530831
Nakanecho 4670055
Nakanohommachi 4540047
Nakanojimatori 4550047
Nakanoshincho 4540837, 4560069
Nakanumacho 4520845
Nakaotai 4520822
Nakasecho 4560041
Nakashidami 4630002
Nakashin 4630057
Nakasucho 4540925
Nakasugicho 4620838
Nakasunacho 4680065
Nakata 4640074
Nakatacho 4560014
Nakatsubocho 4680048
Nakawaricho 4570826
Nakayamacho 4670803
Namiki 4530856
Namiuchicho 4620041
Namiyosecho 4560003
Nammeicho 4640845
Nanashima 4550852
Nanryo 4580918
Nanyocho Chayanochishinden 4550866
Nanyocho Chayashinden 4550862
Nanyocho Fukudamaeshinden 4550867
Nanyocho Fukuta 4550871
Nanyocho Nanashimashinden 4550853
Nanyocho Nishifukuta 4550868
Nanyodori 4570856
Naoraicho 4670865
Naruhamacho 4570806
Narukocho 4580041
Narumicho 4580801, 4580811
Naruo 4570066
Naruocho 4570813
Naruoka 4580005
Nazukacho 4510081
Nekogahoratori 4640032
Niban 4560052
Nibuikecho 4530826
Nigiwaicho 4530025
Niie 4540972
Nijigaoka 4650078
Nijikkenya 4630065
Ninomaru 4600032
Ninyoshicho 4540036
Nishi-ku 4510000, 4510011
Nishiajima 4620016
Nishibatacho 4660806
Nishichaya 4550858
Nishidacho 4570073
Nishifukuta 4550874
Nishifushiya 4540982
Nishigawaracho 4630089
Nishiharacho 4520848
Nishihioki 4500005, 4540004
Nishihiokicho 4540005
Nishiiricho 4680039
Nishijimacho 4630015
Nishikaminokura 4580809
Nishikanita 4550872
Nishikawacho 4550824
Nishiki 4600003
Nishikimachi 4550843
Nishikomenocho 4530812
Nishikuracho 4550034
Nishimatabeecho 4570835
Nishinakajima 4540934
Nishinocho 4560063
Nishinowaricho 4670813
Nishisakaecho 4530846
Nishisakicho 4640825
Nishisakuracho 4570039
Nishisatocho 4650084
Nishishigacho 4510027, 4620058
Nishishin 4630055
Nishishincho 4610007
Nishishiro 4630084
Nishiyamadai 4650071
Nishiyamahontori 4650085
Nishiyamamotomachi 4640063
Nishocho 4670053
Nisshintori 4640844
Nizacho 4640813
Noda 4540912
Nodacho 4530858
Nodatecho 4560066
Nogamicho 4530859
Nokatatori 4620054
Nomacho 4650056
Nominamicho 4520847
Nonami 4680045
Norikoshicho 4540813
Norikura 4580004
Noritake 4530014
Noritakehontori 4530017
Noritakeshimmachi 4510051
Noseki 4550845
Nozomigaoka 4650046
Nozuecho 4580915
Nyoi 4620007
Nyoraicho 4620008
Oakicho 4530042
Obari 4650064
Obata 4630011
Obatachiyoda 4630053
Obatajoto 4630047
Obatakita 4630008
Obataminami 4630048
Obatamiyanokoshi 4630052
Obatanaka 4630013
Obataota 4630051
Obecho 4620864
Ochiaicho 4620017
Odakacho 4598001
Odakadai 4598003
Oecho 4550024
Ogamacho 4620064
Ogatayama 4580032
Ogawa 4550864
Ogidacho 4570037
Ogimachi 4650076
Ohatacho 4540843
Ohoricho 4570002
Oicho 4600015
Oisecho 4540026
Oisotori 4570048
Ojincho 4540042
Okanecho 4510082
Okauecho 4640837
Okehazama 4580925
Okehazamakirito 4580922
Okehazamakita 4580913
Okehazamamakiyama 4580920
Okehazamaminami 4580927
Okehazamamorimae 4580910
Okehazamanishi 4580929
Okehazamashimizuyama 4580921
Okehazamashimmei 4580919
Okehazamauenoyama 4580926
Okitacho 4530825
Okuracho 4620858
Okutecho 4640854
Omakicho 4630085
Omatsucho 4610033
Omiyacho 4530821
Omoncho 4530027
Omori 4630021
Omorihachiryu 4630028
Omorikita 4630802
Omotedai 4680068
Omoteyama 4680069
Omotocho 4540829
Onaritori 4620807
Onecho 4680024
Oneyama 4598007
Onishi 4550861
Onocho 4620035
Onoecho 4620863
Onogi 4520803
Oridocho 4660858
Osekocho 4560045
Oshikidacho 4530833
Oshikiri 4510063
Oshimacho 4640833
Oshimizu 4580805
Oshimizuhigashi 4580849
Oshimizunishi 4580806
Oshimotocho 4540841
Oshiocho 4540863
Osu 4550801, 4600011
Osucho 4550062
Osugi 4620837
Osugicho 4620836
Otabakocho 4670006
Otacho 4670874
Otai 4630044
Otanacho 4640835
Otanicho 4630041
Otemachi 4550046
Otobashi 4540012
Otocho 4560017
Otodomachi 4670007
Otokikiyama 4680063
Otsubo 4680072
Oyamacho 4540051
Oyashiki 4630016
Ozakiyama 4580024
Ozone 4610021, 4620825
Rakuencho 4660822
Rikumaecho 4650057
Rokkenya 4550877
Rokuban 4560058
Rokuden 4580036
Rokugaikecho 4620002
Rokujocho 4570853
Rurikocho 4620866
Ryokkadai 4598005
Ryugucho 4550022
Ryusenji 4630801
Saikobashitori 4620818
Saikotori 4560061
Saiwaicho 4550041
Sakae 4600008
Sakaidocho 4520804
Sakaimatsu 4580820
Sakainecho 4680035
Sakigakecho 4550043
Sako 4510052
Sakocho 4530033
Sakomaecho 4530018
Sakunoyamacho 4580038
Sakuracho 4550012
Sakuradacho 4560004
Sakuradai 4570005
Sakuragaoka 4640025, 4650096
Sakurahommachi 4570038
Sakuramicho 4670805
Sakurayamacho 4660044
Sakurazaka 4630018
Sakushitacho 4570044
Sakyoyama 4580825
Sambancho 4560056
Sambommatsucho 4560032
Sammoncho 4640064
Sanagecho 4620852
Sangencho 4620004
Sangocho 4680032
Sanjo 4570866
Sankocho 4650074
Sanno 4540011
Sannomaru 4600001, 4610019
Sanomachi 4550042
Sarayashiki 4630064
Sasagane 4630812
Sasaharacho 4680044
Sasashimacho 4500007
Sasazukacho 4510077
Satsukiminamitori 4540814
Satsukitori 4540812
Satsumacho 4670812
Sawakami 4560012
Sawashitacho 4560006
Sawataricho 4670016
Segiminami 4598017
Seimeiyama 4640087
Sekitoricho 4670058
Seko 4630068, 4630078
Sekobo 4650055
Sekohigashi 4630090
Sendoba 4550881
Sengen 4510035
Sennaritori 4530818
Sennonji 4540977
Senrakutori 4570852
Shibacho 4570023
Shibatacho 4570815
Shibatahondori 4570814
Shichibancho 4550001
Shichijocho 4570854
Shichitanno 4550884
Shigacho 4620037
Shigahontori 4620853
Shigaminamitori 4620842
Shihongi 4580039
Shikayama 4580045
Shikenya 4630034
Shikishimacho 4620045
Shimada 4680056
Shimadagaoka 4680029
Shimadakuroishi 4680028
Shimaicho 4540974
Shimboricho 4620801
Shimizu 4620844
Shimizuyama 4598009
Shimmeicho 4620859
Shimmichi 4510043
Shimmoricho 4630071
Shimmorinishi 4630069
Shimmoriyama 4630070
Shimogamaecho 4660025
Shimohiroicho 4500006
Shimoiidacho 4620865
Shimokatacho 4640096
Shimokomenocho 4530802
Shimonakamuracho 4530827
Shimonoisshikicho 4540945
Shimosakacho 4670827
Shimoshidami 4630003
Shimoyamacho 4670049
Shimpocho 4640072
Shimpukujicho 4510083
Shinagawacho 4550055
Shinchaya 4550863
Shindeki 4610038
Shinfunecho 4550071
Shingetsucho 4650006
Shingocho 4540046
Shinikecho 4640027
Shinjuku 4650063
Shinkaicho 4670856
Shinkawacho 4550005
Shinnishi 4640003
Shinnumacho 4620062
Shinoharabashitori 4540839
Shinonokaze 4580015
Shinoto 4560018
Shinsakae 4600007, 4640859
Shinsakaemachi 4600004
Shinshiro 4630056
Shintomicho 4530031
Shinyoshicho 4540822
Shiodacho 4570016
Shiogamaguchi 4680073
Shioikecho 4530032
Shioiricho 4670851
Shiojicho 4670003
Shiomicho 4550028, 4660837
Shiomigaoka 4580037
Shionagicho 4550844
Shiotomecho 4550846
Shiotsuketori 4660022
Shioyacho 4570078
Shirahanecho 4670014
Shirakabe 4610011
Shirakane 4660058
Shirakocho 4530817
Shirasawacho 4630092
Shirasunacho 4670056
Shirokicho 4640846
Shiromachi 4520842
Shiromitori 4620046
Shironishicho 4520841
Shiroshitacho 4570047
Shirotori 4560035
Shirotoricho 4560048
Shirotsuchi 4580836
Shirotsuchicho 4630093
Shiroyamacho 4640045
Shiroyamashimmachi 4640046
Shiroyashikicho 4530058
Shirutanicho 4640013
Shochikucho 4640823
Shogetsucho 4670004
Shohocho 4550074
Shoken 4640084
Shomeicho 4540855
Shonaitori 4510016
Shonencho 4540854
Shotokucho 4540858, 4550075
Showa-ku 4660000, 4660001
Showabashitori 4540852
Showacho 4550026
Shukuatocho 4530067
Shumokucho 4610014
Shunkocho 4670867
Soencho 4540821
Soikecho 4570042
Sone 4580035
Sonoyamacho 4640812
Soramicho 4550847
Sorocho 4670015
Sosakucho 4670831
Sotodoicho 4560013
Sotoshincho 4540053
Sotoyama 4570008
Sudacho 4670871
Suemoritori 4640821
Sugeta 4680043
Sugimura 4620835
Sugisakaecho 4620829
Sugumocho 4670804
Suishoen 4630010
Sukacho 4560042
Sukemitsu 4540947
Sukiyacho 4510032
Sumiikecho 4540806
Sunada 4580807
Sunadabashi 4610045
Sunadacho 4530056
Sunaharacho 4520811
Sunakuchicho 4570054
Sunamicho 4550056
Sunaricho 4550072
Suwacho 4530062
Suyamacho 4670066
Tabata 4620843
Tabatacho 4510026
Tachibana 4600016
Taiheitori 4540838
Taiho 4560062
Taiko 4530801
Taikotori 4530811
Taimeicho 4550069
Taishi 4580823
Taishocho 4530806
Taishogane 4580822
Taitoritori 4570031
Takabari 4650061
Takabariarata 4650069
Takabaridai 4650054
Takabarihara 4650073
Takabata 4540911
Takagicho 4550821
Takakuracho 4560015
Takamacho 4650081
Takami 4640073
Takamichicho 4530037
Takaminecho 4660811
Takamiyacho 4680031
Takanedai 4580042
Takaneyama 4598013
Takaragaoka 4650043
Takarauracho 4550825
Takasakacho 4680025
Takashima 4680022
Takashimacho 4630095
Takasugicho 4540936
Takasukacho 4530854
Takatacho 4670808
Takatsujicho 4660057, 4670872
Takayanagicho 4650034
Takayashiro 4650095
Takebashicho 4530016
Takedacho 4670873
Takejicho 4580917
Takekoshi 4640007
Takemicho 4670043
Takigotori 4660055
Takiharucho 4570819
Takikawacho 4660826
Takikocho 4660053
Takinomizu 4580021
Takocho 4670828
Tamafunecho 4540853
Tamaikecho 4520812
Tamakawacho 4540058
Tamamizucho 4670046
Tamanoicho 4560025
Tanabetori 4670027
Tanakacho 4560047
Tangocho 4540045
Tangotori 4570801
Taniguchicho 4640081
Taomocho 4660801
Tashirocho 4640023, 4640051
Tashirohontori 4640827
Tatewakicho 4570077
Tatsumicho 4550003
Tatsunokuchicho 4620869
Temma 4560034
Temmadori 4640095
Temmokucho 4550865
Tempaku-ku 4680000, 4680001
Tempakucho 4570803
Tempakucho Hirabari 4680021
Tempakucho Nonami 4680037
Tempakucho Shimada 4680027
Tempakuchoueda 4640871, 4680005
Tempakucho Yagoto 4680071
Tendocho 4620034
Tenjincho 4660032
Tenjinshita 4650009
Tenjinyamacho 4510065
Terabedori 4570072
Teramaecho 4550875
Terasakicho 4570013
Terugaoka 4650042
Tobecho 4570043
Tobeshita 4570842
Tochi 4550804
Tochicho 4550805
Toda 4540962
Todacho 4660846
Todameisei 4540961
Todanishi 4540967
Todayutaka 4540966
Toeicho 4670017
Togancho 4510076
Tohatacho 4660014
Tohocho 4520837
Tokaidori 4550002
Tokotori 4660056
Tokugawa 4610025
Tokugawacho 4610023
Tokugawayamacho 4640031
Tokushige 4580815
Tomeicho 4640028
Tomidacho Fushiya 4540995
Tomidacho Haruta 4540986
Tomidacho Hattori 4540973
Tomidacho Kanosato 4540955
Tomidacho Kumaiden 4540956
Tomidacho Maeda 4540942
Tomidacho Mamba 4540992
Tomidacho Matsushita 4540993
Tomidacho Sennonji 4540971
Tomidacho Yonokizu 4540953
Tomifunecho 4540823
Tomigaoka 4650031
Tomikawacho 4540037
Tominaga 4540964
Toribami 4630076
Torigamicho 4630088
Toriinishitori 4530054
Toriitori 4530044
Torimicho 4510071
Torisu 4570006
Torisumi 4580025
Toriyamacho 4570057
Toryo 4580838
Toseicho 4660026
Toyobatacho 4530051
Toyoda 4570841
Toyodacho 4570855
Toyokadori 4670012
Toyokunitori 4530834
Toyomaecho 4610034
Tozenji 4630019
Tsubakicho 4530015
Tsuchihara 4680026
Tsuchinocho 4540913
Tsujibatacho 4540827
Tsujicho 4620032
Tsujihondori 4620861
Tsukane 4550004
Tsukatacho 4670823
Tsukigaoka 4640043
Tsukijicho 4550045
Tsukimizakacho 4640056
Tsukisancho 4550044
Tsukishimacho 4540804
Tsukudacho 4670836
Tsurugasawa 4580814
Tsurugicho 4530842
Tsuruhacho 4660011
Tsurumai 4660064
Tsurumaicho 4660065
Tsurumitori 4570807
Tsurusatocho 4570021
Tsuruta 4570003
Tsutamotocho 4540824
Tsutsui 4610003
Tsutsuicho 4610003
Tsutsujigaoka 4650017
Tsutsumicho 4570844
Tsutsumiokoshicho 4570825
Tsuyuhashi 4540022
Tsuyuhashicho 4540028
Tsuzumigaoka 4630807
Ubakoyama 4580830
Uchidabashi 4570862
Uchidacho 4560044
Uchide 4540926
Uchidecho 4540924
Uchidehommachi 4540923
Uchihamacho 4670853
Uchikatacho 4670068
Uchinaka 4540927
Uchiyama 4640075
Ueda 4680051
Uedahigashi 4680006
Uedahommachi 4680007
Uedaminami 4680053
Uedanishi 4680058
Uedayama 4680001
Ueno 4640082
Uesonocho 4650077
Ukinocho 4520846
Ukishimacho 4670854
Umatecho 4540845
Umegaoka 4680004
Umemorizaka 4650065
Umemorizakanishi 4650066
Umesato 4580001
Ungacho 4530873, 4540001
Ungatori 4540002
Urasato 4580847
Urushiyama 4580832
Ushidatecho 4540043
Ushidatori 4530853
Ushijimacho 4510046
Ushimaki 4630094
Ushimakicho 4670863
Utasatocho 4520807
Wakabadai 4650015
Wakabatori 4620854
Wakakusacho 4570036
Wakamiyacho 4530023
Wakamizu 4640071
Wakata 4580034
Wakayagicho 4660036
Wakayamacho 4540876
Wakazurucho 4620006
Wakitacho 4630024
Yabutacho 4630026
Yada 4610040
Yadacho 4620812
Yadahigashi 4610044
Yadaminami 4610048
Yagamicho 4540041
Yagotofujimi 4660812
Yagotohommachi 4660825
Yagoto Ishizaka 4680076
Yagoto Tendo 4680061
Yagotoyama 4680077
Yaguma 4540013
Yagumadori 4540035
Yahagicho 4630042
Yahatahontori 4540031
Yajiecho 4570821
Yakiyama 4680002
Yakumocho 4660823
Yakushidori 4570041
Yamada 4620810
Yamadacho 4520818, 4620813
Yamadakitamachi 4620811
Yamadanishimachi 4620814
Yamaguchicho 4610024
Yamahanacho 4660807
Yamaki 4520833
Yamanakacho 4660828
Yamanecho 4680038
Yamanote 4650011
Yamanotetori 4660815
Yamashitadori 4670062
Yamatocho 4660024
Yamawakicho 4660063
Yamazatocho 4660824
Yamazoecho 4640832
Yanagaecho 4670825
Yanagawacho 4540014
Yanagiboricho 4540006
Yanagidacho 4540907
Yanagihara 4620845
Yanagishimacho 4540024
Yanamoricho 4540871
Yanasecho 4540903
Yashirocho 4620043
Yashirodai 4650092
Yashirogaoka 4650051
Yashiroguchi 4650013
Yasudatori 4660857
Yasui 4620023
Yasujicho 4520815
Yasukunicho 4530065
Yatomicho Ibarayama 4670039
Yatomicho Kamiyama 4670037
Yatomicho Koyoen 4670032
Yatomicho Maruyama 4670033
Yatomicho Midorigaoka 4670031
Yatomicho Mikanyama 4670036
Yatomicho Sakuragaoka 4670034
Yatomicho Shimizugaoka 4670038
Yatomicho Tsukimigaoka 4670035
Yatomidori 4670064
Yatomigaokacho 4670048
Yatsumatsu 4580810
Yatsurugi 4630022
Yatsuyacho 4540835
Yayoicho 4570027
Yayoigaoka 4680062
Yobitsugi 4570014
Yobitsugimotomachi 4570011
Yokoboricho 4540021
Yokobukicho 4580816
Yokoi 4530866, 4540915
Yokoicho 4530867
Yokomachi 4680054
Yokomaecho 4530864, 4540917
Yokota 4560022
Yomban 4560051
Yomeicho 4670026
Yomogidai 4650091
Yosamucho 4560021
Yoshimotocho 4540825
Yoshino 4610027, 4620824
Yoshizu 4540981
Yotsuyatori 4640819
Yukimicho 4660005
Yurigaoka 4630806
Yutaka 4570863
Yutakagaoka 4650035
Zendanacho 4670013
Zenhokucho 4550812
Zennancho 4550814
Zenshincho 4550811
Zenshinhommachi 4550813

The table lists neighboring places around Nagoya and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Tobishima 5 km
Kanie 7 km
Tokai 9 km
Oharu 10 km
Chita 11 km
Kisosaki 11 km
Yatomi 11 km
Ama 13 km
Kiyosu 14 km
Obu 14 km
Tsushima 14 km
Kuwana 15 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE