Prefecture Aichi
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 52
Area 27 km²
Population 87,817
Population Density 3,195 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 232378
Place type City
Founded 2010
Coordinates ♁35° 12′ N, 136° 47′ O
Latitude 35.200444
Longitude 136.783222

Ama is located in Aichi. Currently, 43 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 87,817 on an area of 27 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Ama based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Ama and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Furumichi 4901201
Futatsudera 4901207
Hachisuka 4901225
Hanamasa 4901205
Hanaosa 4901204
Higashimizoguchi 4901206
Hongo 4901116
Horyo 4901101
Ishitsukuri 4901102
Jimokuji 4901111
Kamikayazu 4901112
Kanaiwa 4901221
Kida 4901222
Kiori 4901203
Kitagari 4901214
Kobashigata 4901212
Mori 4901107
Moriyama 4901223
Nakahashi 4901226
Nakakayazu 4901113
Niiya 4901105
Nishiimajuku 4901104
Otonoko 4901213
Sakae 4901103
Sakamaki 4901115
Shimokayazu 4901114
Shinoda 4901211
Shippocho Akitake 4970003
Shippocho Ifuku 4970005
Shippocho Katsura 4970004
Shippocho Kawabe 4970013
Shippocho Namazubashi 4970015
Shippocho Okinoshima 4970001
Shippocho Shimoda 4970012
Shippocho Shimonomori 4970006
Shippocho Takai 4970014
Shippocho Tokuzane 4970016
Shippocho Toshima 4970002
Shippocho Yasumatsu 4970011
Shoji 4901106
Tamba 4901224
Tomitsuka 4901202

The table lists neighboring places around Ama and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Oharu 4 km
Inazawa 5 km
Tsushima 5 km
Kiyosu 6 km
Kanie 8 km
Aisai 9 km
Kitanagoya 9 km
Yatomi 11 km
Ichinomiya 12 km
Iwakura 12 km
Nagoya 13 km
Toyoyama 13 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE