Prefecture Gifu
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 574
Area 57 km²
Population 17,255
Population Density 304 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 215210
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁35° 26′ N, 137° 8′ O
Latitude 35.434417
Longitude 137.130722

Mitake is located in Gifu. Currently, 21 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 17,255 on an area of 57 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Mitake based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Mitake and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Furuyashiki 5050123
Fushimi 5050125
Godo 5050122
Hie 5050124
Ijiri 5050115
Kamiedo 5050126
Kaminogo 5050107
Kowasawa 5050108
Maezawa 5050102
Mizano 5050112
Naka 5050121
Nakagiri 5050114
Obara 5050106
Okugo 5050101
Saito 5050105
Shizuki 5050111
Shuku 5050113
Tsubashi 5050103
Utozaka 5050104

The table lists neighboring places around Mitake and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Yaotsu 5 km
Kani 6 km
Kawabe 8 km
Toki 10 km
Minokamo 11 km
Tajimi 11 km
Hichiso 12 km
Sakahogi 13 km
Mizunami 15 km
Tomika 15 km
Shirakawa 17 km
Inuyama 18 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE