Prefecture Akita
ZIP Codes
Area Code 0182, 0187
Area 168 km²
Population 17,087
Population Density 102 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 054348
Place type Town
Founded 2004
Coordinates ♁39° 28′ N, 140° 35′ E
Latitude 39.461583
Longitude 140.582139

Misato is located in Akita. Currently, 25 postal codes and 2 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 17,087 on an area of 168 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Misato based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Misato and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Anjoji 0191533
Hanukiyachi 0191532
Hataya 0191531
Hondoshiromawari 0191512
Iizume 0191234
Kamifukai 0191236
Kanezawa 0191302
Kanezawahigashine 0191522
Kanezawanishine 0191235
Koarakawa 0191542
Kurosawa 0191511
Minamimachi 0191231
Nakano 0191521
Naniwa 0191501
Noaramachi 0191301
Nonaka 0191402
Rokugo 0191404
Rokugohigashine 0191403
Sakaida 0191233
Sano 0191237
Senya 0191502
Tenjindo 0191232
Tsuchizaki 0191541
Yarida 0191401

The table lists neighboring places around Misato and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Daisen 9 km
Nishiwaga 15 km
Yokote 16 km
Semboku 29 km
Higashinaruse 32 km
Ugo 33 km
Yuzawa 34 km
Shizukuishi 43 km
Hanamaki 46 km
Yurihonjo 47 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE