Prefecture Kochi
ZIP Codes
7800000780000178000027800003780000478000217800022780002378000247800025780002678000277800031780003278000337800034
Area Code +81 88
Area 309 km²
Population 308,542
Population Density 999 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 392014
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁33° 34′ N, 133° 32′ O
Latitude 33.558833
Longitude 133.531222

Kochi is located in Kochi. Currently, 308 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 308,542 on an area of 309 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kochi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kochi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aioicho 7800054
Akaishicho 7800936
Akebonocho 7808072
Aoyagicho 7810813
Asahiekimaecho 7800938
Asahikamimachi 7800943
Asahimachi 7800935
Asahitenjincho 7800955
Asakura Bo 7808065
Asakura Hei 7808063
Asakurahigashimachi 7808076
Asakurahommachi 7808073
Asakura Ki 7808066
Asakura Ko 7808061
Asakuraminamimachi 7808075
Asakuranishimachi 7808077
Asakura Otsu 7808062
Asakura Tei 7808064
Asakurayokomachi 7808074
Atagomachi 7800051
Atagoyama 7800025
Atagoyamaminamimachi 7800027
Azono 7810010
Azono Higashimachi 7810012
Azono Kitamachi 7810011
Azono Minamimachi 7810014
Azono Nakamachi 7810013
Azono Nishimachi 7810015
Chiyoricho 7810806
Daizencho 7800926
Doimachi 7818001
Ebinomaru 7810086
Echizemmachi 7800928
Eikokujicho 7800844
Ekimaecho 7800053
Engyoji 7800974
Fudaba 7810085
Fukadanicho 7808024
Fukuicho 7800965
Fukuihigashimachi 7800967
Fukuiogimachi 7800966
Futabacho 7810815
Godaisan 7818125
Gonosecho 7808035
Gyuko 7818126
Hadaminamimachi 7800026
Hagimachi 7818006
Haramihigashimachi 7808021
Haraminishimachi 7808022
Harigi Higashimachi 7808086
Harigi Hommachi 7808088
Harigi Kita 7808087
Harigi Minami 7808089
Harigi Nishi 7808090
Harihara 7800993
Harimayacho 7800822
Harunocho Akiyama 7810321
Harunocho Heiwa 7810312
Harunocho Higashimorogi 7810315
Harunocho Hirokakami 7810301
Harunocho Hirokanaka 7810302
Harunocho Hirokashimo 7810303
Harunocho Kodono 7810322
Harunocho Minamigaoka 7810314
Harunocho Moriyama 7810325
Harunocho Nino 7810323
Harunocho Nishibun 7810304
Harunocho Nishimorogi 7810316
Harunocho Saibata 7810324
Harunocho Uchinotani 7810313
Harunocho Yoshihara 7810311
Hattancho 7800912
Heiwacho 7800922
Higashiishitatecho 7808039
Higashijinzenji 7800023
Higashijoyamacho 7808036
Higashikuma 7800982
Hiji 7800962
Hijimacho 7800066
Hinodecho 7810804
Hitotsubashicho 7800981
Hitsuzancho 7808013
Hoeicho 7800818
Hommachi 7800870
Honchosuji 7800902
Hongucho 7800945
Horagajimacho 7800042
Hyakkokucho 7808015
Iguchicho 7800921
Ike 7810111
Ikku 7818130
Ikkuhigashimachi 7818132
Ikkuminamimachi 7818135
Ikkunakamachi 7818134
Ikkunishimachi 7818136
Ikkushinane 7818131
Ikkutokudani 7818133
Inaricho 7810814
Iriakecho 7800041
Isezakicho 7800046
Ishitatecho 7808038
Iwagabuchi 7800948
Izumicho 7800064
Johokucho 7800916
Jori 7800996
Joyamacho 7808037
Kagamigawacho 7800933
Kagami Imai 7813104
Kagami Kakinomata 7813115
Kagami Kariyama 7813107
Kagami Kazurayama 7813123
Kagami Kohama 7813102
Kagami Koyama 7813125
Kagami Kusamine 7813105
Kagami Masuhara 7813122
Kagami Matobuchi 7813111
Kagami Ogachi 7813101
Kagami Ori 7813103
Kagami Sarusaka 7813112
Kagami Shikinoyama 7813114
Kagami Shiroiwa 7813106
Kagami Takenaro 7813113
Kagami Umenoki 7813124
Kagami Yokoya 7813121
Kagami Yoshihara 7813108
Kaganoi 7800032
Kamihongucho 7800946
Kamimachi 7800901
Kamobe 7808050, 7808052
Kamobekamimachi 7808051
Kamobetakamachi 7808071
Karaiwa 7800994
Kazurashima 7818121
Kera 7815104
Kera Hei 7815107
Kera Ko 7815105
Kera Otsu 7815106
Kitabatacho 7800956
Kitagoza 7810083
Kitahattancho 7800913
Kitahommachi 7800056
Kitajinzenji 7800022
Kitakanada 7810073
Kitakawazoe 7810081
Kitakubo 7810088
Kitanakayama 7808026
Kitashintacho 7818003
Kitatakamicho 7808028
Kitatakeshimacho 7808019
Koda 7808040
Koishigicho 7808032
Kokadai 7810811
Kotobukicho 7800043
Koyocho 7800055
Kozaki 7808033
Kuchihosoyama 7800963
Kureno 7800001
Kutanda 7810832
Maezato 7800024
Makiyamacho 7808084
Mama 7800973
Maruikecho 7810802
Marunochi 7800850
Masugata 7800861
Mimase 7810261
Minamigonosecho 7808034
Minamigoza 7810084
Minamiharimayacho 7800833
Minamihoeicho 7800816
Minamikanada 7810074
Minamikawazoe 7810082
Minamikubo 7810087
Minamikuma 7800985
Minamimama 7800971
Minamimotomachi 7800942
Minaminakayama 7808025
Minaminomarucho 7818016
Minamishintacho 7818005
Minamitakeshimacho 7808017
Misonocho 7800034
Mitani 7800004
Miyamaecho 7800924
Mizuki 7800976
Mizukiyama 7800977
Motomachi 7800941
Nagahama 7810270
Nagahamamakiedai 7810245
Nagahamamiyata 7810271
Nagaoyamacho 7800953
Nakahoeicho 7800817
Nakajinzenji 7800021
Nakakuma 7800983
Nakamama 7800972
Nakanoshima 7810831
Nakasuido 7800044
Nakasukacho 7800937
Nakatacho 7818007
Namegawa 7800992
Nanatsubuchi 7800003
Nawatecho 7800932
Niida 7810112
Nijudaimachi 7800843
Nishijinzenji 7800033
Nishikuma 7800984
Nishimachi 7800925
Nishitsukanohara 7800951
Nonimmachi 7800825
Nunoshida 7815101
Obiyamachi 7800841
Oharacho 7808031
Okawasuji 7800052
Okuracho 7810801
Otani 7800947
Otanikoencho 7808085
Otesuji 7800842
Otsu Ko 7815102
Otsu Otsu 7815103
Ozucho 7800915
Rendai 7800961
Rokusenjicho 7808023
Ryoke 7800995
Saembacho 7800823
Sagamicho 7800047
Saiwaicho 7800045
Sakaedacho 7800061
Sakaimachi 7800834
Sakurababa 7800929
Sakuraicho 7800821
Sambashidori 7818010
Sannomaru 7800923
Sasakicho 7800954
Seto 7810250
Setohigashimachi 7810252
Setominamimachi 7810253
Setonishimachi 7810251
Shibamaki 7800975
Shigekura 7800002
Shimojimacho 7800934
Shinhommachi 7800062
Shinonomecho 7810805
Shintacho 7818004
Shinyashiki 7800911
Shiomidai 7815108
Shiotacho 7800065
Shioyazakimachi 7808014
Shiromicho 7800824
Showamachi 7800063
Soanji 7800991
Sugiiru 7800072
Suidocho 7800903
Suigencho 7800944
Takajomachi 7800862
Takamicho 7808027
Takaramachi 7800914
Takasone 7800071
Takasu 7818104, 7818123
Takasuhigashimachi 7818105
Takasuhommachi 7818102
Takasunishimachi 7818114
Takasuoshima 7818111
Takasuotani 7818112
Takasushimmachi 7818122
Takasushingi 7818103
Takasusunaji 7818101
Takasutarumi 7818113
Takeshimacho 7808018
Tamamizucho 7800931
Tanezaki 7810113
Tenjincho 7808012
Tojimmachi 7800864
Toricho 7800904
Torigoe 7800949
Tosayama 7813201
Tosayama Higashikawa 7813222
Tosayama Hirose 7813203
Tosayama Kajitani 7813212
Tosayama Kuwao 7813221
Tosayama Nakagiri 7813223
Tosayama Nishigawa 7813213
Tosayama Shobu 7813214
Tosayama Takakawa 7813211
Tosayama Tsuami 7813202
Tozu 7810114
Tsukanohara 7800952
Ugurusu 7808083
Umenotsuji 7808011
Urado 7810262
Ushioshimmachi 7818008
Utsuno 7800031
Wakakusacho 7808081
Wakakusaminamimachi 7808082
Wakamatsucho 7810812
Yagashira 7818124
Yakuchicho 7818002
Yamanohanacho 7800927
Yamatecho 7800957
Yayoicho 7810803
Yokochi 7800964
Yokohama 7810240
Yokohamahigashimachi 7810243
Yokohamaminamimachi 7810244
Yokohamanishimachi 7810242
Yokohamashimmachi 7810241
Yorikimachi 7800863
Yoshidacho 7800048

The table lists neighboring places around Kochi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Ino 10 km
Nankoku 10 km
Tosa 12 km
Hidaka 15 km
Konan 16 km
Motoyama 23 km
Sakawa 24 km
Geisei 26 km
Ochi 26 km
Okawa 26 km
Otoyo 26 km
Susaki 29 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE