Prefecture Mie
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 567
Area 16 km²
Population 5,858
Population Density 372 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 243035
Place type Town
Founded 1989
Coordinates ♁35° 5′ N, 136° 44′ E
Latitude 35.075778
Longitude 136.731

Kisosaki is located in Mie. Currently, 23 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 5,858 on an area of 16 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kisosaki based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kisosaki and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Gangaji 4980818
Genrokuwaju 4980816
Hakuro 4980815
Izumi 4980803
Karoto 4980801
Kawasaki 4980810
Kazutomi 4980823
Kennyu 4980802
Kennyuryusaku 4980822
Kobayashi 4980805
Koizumi 4980804
Matsunaga 4980817
Misaki 4980814
Nakaizumi 4980812
Nishitaiganji 4980807
Omijima 4980808
Sakae 4980811
Shinkaroto 4980821
Shinwa 4980824
Sotobiraki 4980806
Tashiro 4980819
Tomitane 4980813

The table lists neighboring places around Kisosaki and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Yatomi 4 km
Kuwana 5 km
Tobishima 5 km
Asahi 8 km
Kanie 8 km
Kawagoe 8 km
Nagoya 11 km
Tsushima 11 km
Aisai 12 km
Toin 13 km
Oharu 14 km
Ama 15 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE