Prefecture Kumamoto
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 96
Area 17 km²
Population 10,388
Population Density 624 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 434426
Place type Town
Founded 1969
Coordinates ♁32° 44′ N, 130° 45′ E
Latitude 32.740083
Longitude 130.757306

Kashima is located in Kumamoto. Currently, 10 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 10,388 on an area of 17 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kashima based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kashima and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Inubuchi 8613109
Itera 8613103
Kaminakama 8613107
Kamirokka 8613105
Kitaamagi 8613104
Namazu 8613101
Shimonakama 8613108
Shimorokka 8613102
Uejima 8613106

The table lists neighboring places around Kashima and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Mifune 5 km
Kumamoto 8 km
Mashiki 9 km
Kosa 11 km
Uto 11 km
Misato 12 km
Uki 12 km
Kikuyo 15 km
Koshi 17 km
Nishihara 17 km
Hikawa 19 km
Ozu 19 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE