Prefecture Aichi
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 567
Area 11 km²
Population 36,736
Population Density 3,313 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 234257
Place type City
Founded 1913
Coordinates ♁35° 8′ N, 136° 47′ O
Latitude 35.13225
Longitude 136.786806

Kanie is located in Aichi. Currently, 28 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 36,736 on an area of 11 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kanie based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kanie and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Asahi 4970046
Funairi 4970048
Gakuto 4970050
Genji 4970055
Hachiman 4970056
Heian 4970053
Hommachi 4970034
Ima 4970032
Imanishi 4970037
Izumi 4970047
Kamikawata 4970057
Kaniehommachi 4970033
Kanieshimmachi 4970035
Kanieshinden 4970044
Kitashinden 4970051
Midori 4970045
Minami 4970041
Nabebutashinden 4970042
Nishiki 4970054
Nishinomori 4970052
Sakura 4970038
Shinchiaki 4970043
Shiro 4970040
Sunari 4970031
Sunarinishi 4970036
Takara 4970030
Tomiyoshi 4970058

The table lists neighboring places around Kanie and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Oharu 6 km
Tobishima 6 km
Tsushima 6 km
Yatomi 6 km
Nagoya 7 km
Ama 8 km
Kisosaki 8 km
Aisai 10 km
Kiyosu 11 km
Kuwana 12 km
Inazawa 13 km
Kitanagoya 15 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE