Prefecture Fukuoka
ZIP Codes
Area Code 093, 0930
Area 47 km²
Population 37,447
Population Density 803 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 406210
Place type City
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁33° 47′ N, 130° 59′ E
Latitude 33.775972
Longitude 130.980472

Kanda is located in Fukuoka. Currently, 42 postal codes and 2 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 37,447 on an area of 47 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kanda based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kanda and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Amakubo 8000366
Aratsu 8000344
Atsumari 8000354
Baba 8000362
Futazaki 8000322
Hamamachi 8000324
Hisage 8000364
Hoshoji 8000334
Inamitsu 8000337
Isohamacho 8000313
Jindencho 8000361
Kamikatashima 8000343
Konoegaoka 8000356
Kukominamimachi 8000305
Kurozoe 8000333
Kuzugawa 8000338
Kyomachi 8000351
Matsubaracho 8000301
Matsuyama 8000303
Minamibaru 8000355
Minatomachi 8000315
Mitsukuni 8000363
Nagahamacho 8000311
Obase 8000345
Ogura 8000353
Okazaki 8000331
Saiwaimachi 8000314
Sakuragaoka 8000357
Shimmatsuyama 8000307
Shimoaratsu 8000341
Shimokatashima 8000342
Shinhamacho 8000321
Sukizaki 8000332
Tani 8000335
Tomihisacho 8000352
Tonogawacho 8000312
Torigoecho 8000304
Wakahisacho 8000302
Yamaguchi 8000336
Yobaru 8000323

The table lists neighboring places around Kanda and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Yukuhashi 7 km
Kitakyushu 9 km
Miyako 10 km
Chikujo 15 km
Kawara 17 km
Aka 20 km
Fukuchi 21 km
Shimonoseki 21 km
Oto 22 km
Tagawa 22 km
Buzen 23 km
Itoda 23 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE