Prefecture Fukui
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 778
Area 195 km²
Population 2,112
Population Density 11 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 183822
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁35° 53′ N, 136° 21′ O
Latitude 35.890278
Longitude 136.344139

Ikeda is located in Fukui. Currently, 37 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 2,112 on an area of 195 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Ikeda based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Ikeda and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Anzenji 9102504
Chiyodani 9102555
Doaisarao 9102524
Gakuen 9102514
Higashikakuma 9102531
Higashimata 9102533
Hirose 9102506
Ichi 9102525
Inari 9102512
Itagaki 9102527
Kagokake 9102553
Kakigahara 9102508
Kamiaratani 9102526
Kanamidani 9102554
Kochi 9102523
Matsugatani 9102556
Mizumi 9102505
Mochikoshi 9102501
Nishikakuma 9102536
Nojiri 9102502
Obatake 9102557
Odarumi 9102551
Omoto 9102552
Sadakata 9102537
Shimbo 9102532
Shimizutani 9102507
Shirawa 9102556
Shizuhara 9102523
Sugo 9102535
Taniguchi 9102503
Teradani 9102517
Terajima 9102513
Tsukigase 9102522
Tsuneyasu 9102521
Uomi 9102534
Yabuta 9102511
Yamada 9102516

The table lists neighboring places around Ikeda and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Minamiechizen 15 km
Echizen 16 km
Ono 16 km
Sabae 16 km
Fukui 22 km
Eiheiji 23 km
Katsuyama 24 km
Sakai 32 km
Awara 37 km
Tsuruga 38 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE