Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 165
Area 131 km²
Population 2,695
Population Density 21 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 014656
Place type Town
Founded 1962
Coordinates ♁44° 6′ N, 142° 22′ E
Latitude 44.095944
Longitude 142.361417

Kembuchi is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 12 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 2,695 on an area of 131 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Kembuchi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Kembuchi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Asahimachi 0980336
Fujimotomachi 0980342
Higashimachi 0980341
Midorimachi 0980332
Motomachi 0980333
Nakamachi 0980338
Nanomachi 0980335
Nishiharamachi 0980339
Nishimachi 0980331
Nishiokamachi 0980337
Tondemmachi 0980334

The table lists neighboring places around Kembuchi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Wassamu 9 km
Shibetsu 10 km
Horokanai 19 km
Pippu 26 km
Aibetsu 27 km
Takasu 28 km
Nayoro 30 km
Shimokawa 32 km
Toma 32 km
Fukagawa 34 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE