Prefecture Aomori
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 173
Area 489 km²
Population 6,584
Population Density 13 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 023230
Place type Town
Founded 2005
Coordinates ♁40° 39′ N, 139° 56′ E
Latitude 40.647861
Longitude 139.927528

Fukaura is located in Aomori. Currently, 24 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 6,584 on an area of 489 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Fukaura based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Fukaura and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Chokeidaira 0382322
Henashi 0382327
Hiroto 0382321
Hisada 0382204
Iwasaka 0382502
Iwasaki 0382202
Kamichokeidaira 0382323
Kasose 0382411
Kitakanegasawa 0382504
Kurosaki 0382207
Matsukami 0382206
Moriyama 0382205
Oirase 0382413
Omagoshi 0382208
Sawabe 0382201
Seki 0382503
Shodojiri 0382203
Tanosawa 0382505
Todoroki 0382412
Tsukiya 0382326
Yanagita 0382501
Yokoiso 0382325

The table lists neighboring places around Fukaura and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Ajigasawa 28 km
Nishimeya 32 km
Happo 38 km
Tsuruta 44 km
Itayanagi 45 km
Tsugaru 45 km
Hirosaki 46 km
Goshogawara 47 km
Fujisaki 49 km
Noshiro 49 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE