Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 1466
Area 284 km²
Population 3,934
Population Density 14 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 016098
Place type Town
Founded 1959
Coordinates ♁42° 1′ N, 143° 9′ O
Latitude 42.016306
Longitude 143.148417

Erimo is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 13 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 3,934 on an area of 284 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Erimo based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Erimo and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Chikaura 0580207
Erimomisaki 0580342
Fuemai 0580206
Honcho 0580204
Meguro 0580422
Shinhama 0580203
Shoya 0580421
Tomabetsu 0580341
Toyo 0580201, 0580343
Utabetsu 0580202
Yamato 0580205

The table lists neighboring places around Erimo and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Samani 22 km
Hiro 33 km
Urakawa 36 km
Taiki 55 km
Sarabetsu 71 km
Shinhidaka 74 km
Nakasatsunai 76 km
Niikappu 78 km
Toyokoro 92 km
Urahoro 98 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE