Prefecture Saitama
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 48
Area 32 km²
Population 72,165
Population Density 2,279 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 112437
Place type City
Founded 1996
Coordinates ♁35° 54′ N, 139° 51′ E
Latitude 35.895833
Longitude 139.855556

Yoshikawa is located in Saitama. Currently, 49 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 72,165 on an area of 32 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Yoshikawa based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Yoshikawa and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Ainoya 3420016
Asahi 3420008
Chuo 3420061
Dojo 3420026
Doniwa 3420034
Fukaishinden 3420011
Futatsunuma 3420032
Hachikoshinden 3420003
Hanwari 3420024
Hirakatashinden 3420012
Hiranuma 3420056
Ho 3420041
Iijima 3420025
Juikken 3420007
Kamisasazuka 3420017
Kamiuchikawa 3420001
Kato 3420022
Kawadomi 3420052
Kawafuji 3420005
Kawano 3420051
Kiuri 3420045
Kiurishinden 3420044
Kiyomino 3420058
Komatsugawa 3420043
Kyoho 3420046
Minami 3420038
Minamihiroshima 3420006
Miwanoe 3420027
Nabekoji 3420004
Nakagawadai 3420047
Nakai 3420015
Nakajima 3420031
Nakano 3420042
Nakazone 3420033
Sakaecho 3420050
Saranuma 3420023
Seki 3420053
Sekishinden 3420014
Shimochikawa 3420002
Shinei 3420059
Shishimizuka 3420021
Suka 3420057
Takadomi 3420036
Takahisa 3420035
Tomishinden 3420037
Yoshikawadanchi 3420054
Yoshiya 3420013

The table lists neighboring places around Yoshikawa and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Matsubushi 5 km
Koshigaya 6 km
Nagareyama 6 km
Misato 7 km
Noda 7 km
Yashio 8 km
Soka 9 km
Kashiwa 11 km
Moriya 12 km
Kasukabe 13 km
Matsudo 13 km
Adachi 14 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE