Prefecture Kyoto
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 772
Area 108 km²
Population 18,922
Population Density 175 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 264652
Place type Town
Founded 2006
Coordinates ♁35° 34′ N, 135° 9′ O
Latitude 35.565333
Longitude 135.152861

Yosano is located in Kyoto. Currently, 21 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 18,922 on an area of 108 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Yosano based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Yosano and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akeshi 6292411
Atsue 6292413
Ikuji 6292311
Ishikawa 6292303
Iwataki 6292262
Iwaya 6292314
Kago 6292412
Kamiyamada 6292301
Kanaya 6292421
Kaya 6292403
Kayaoku 6292401
Migochi 6292313
Otokoyama 6292261
Sanjo 6292402
Shimoyamada 6292302
Taki 6292422
Ushirono 6292404
Yotsutsuji 6292312
Yoza 6292423
Yumiki 6292263

The table lists neighboring places around Yosano and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Miyazu 5 km
Kyotango 11 km
Ine 16 km
Maizuru 23 km
Fukuchiyama 30 km
Toyoka 30 km
Ayabe 31 km
Asago 37 km
Takahama 37 km
Yabu 39 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE