Prefecture Saitama
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 48
Area 64 km²
Population 31,441
Population Density 489 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 114081
Place type City
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁36° 7′ N, 139° 12′ E
Latitude 36.118333
Longitude 139.192972

Yorii is located in Saitama. Currently, 24 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 31,441 on an area of 64 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Yorii based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Yorii and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akahama 3691211
Akiyama 3691233
Fujita 3691204
Fupu 3691235
Hachigata 3691224
Hodawara 3691221
Imaichi 3691214
Kanao 3691236
Kozono 3691217
Mikayama 3691223
Mishina 3691232
Murei 3691215
Nishifurusato 3691212
Nishinoiri 3691225
Orihara 3691234
Sakurazawa 3691202
Sueno 3691205
Takanosu 3691213
Tatehara 3691231
Tomida 3691216
Tsuyunashi 3691222
Yodo 3691201

The table lists neighboring places around Yorii and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Higashichichibu 7 km
Misato 7 km
Nagatoro 7 km
Ogawa 9 km
Minano 10 km
Fukaya 12 km
Kamikawa 13 km
Ranzan 13 km
Honjo 14 km
Kamisato 15 km
Tokigawa 15 km
Namegawa 16 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE