Prefecture Kanagawa
ZIP Codes
2200000220000122000022200003220000422000052200006220001122000122200013220002122000222200023220002422000312200032
Area Code +81 45
Area 438 km²
Population 3,753,315
Population Density 8,565 inhabitants per km²
Elevation 24 m
市町村コード 141003
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁35° 27′ N, 139° 38′ E
Latitude 35.450333
Longitude 139.634222

Yokohama is located in Kanagawa. Currently, 939 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 3,753,315 on an area of 438 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Yokohama based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Yokohama and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aioicho 2310012
Aizawa 2460013
Akamoncho 2200034, 2310051
Akanedai 2270066
Akebonocho 2310057
Akibacho 2450052
Akuwa Higashi 2460023
Akuwa Minami 2460026
Akuwa Nishi 2460025
Anzencho 2300035
Aoba-ku 2250001, 2250002
Aobadai 2270062
Aokicho 2210057
Aotocho 2260022
Araicho 2400053
Asahi-ku 2410000, 2410001
Asahicho 2300033
Asahigaoka 2210814
Asahinacho 2360034
Ayumigaoka 2240016
Azamino 2250011
Azaminominami 2250012
Azumagaoka 2200033
Azumano 2460012
Azumanodai 2460011
Baba 2300076
Babacho 2350002
Bandaicho 2310031
Bentencho 2300044
Bentendori 2310007
Bessho 2320064
Besshonakazatodai 2320065
Bukkocho 2400044
Bukkonishi 2400046
Chidoricho 2310815
Chigasakicho 2240031
Chigasakichuo 2240032
Chigasakihigashi 2240033
Chigasakiminami 2240037
Chigusadai 2270051
Chitosecho 2310035
Chiwakacho 2210036
Chiyozakicho 2310864
Chojamachi 2310033
Chuo 2200051, 2460014
Daido 2360035
Daikokucho 2300053
Daikokufuto 2300054
Daimachi 2210834
Daimuracho 2260014
Daitocho 2300032
Deiki 2360021
Ebisucho 2210024
Edacho 2250013
Edahigashi 2240006
Edahigashicho 2240004
Edakita 2250015
Edaminami 2240007
Edaminamicho 2240008
Edanishi 2250014
Egasakicho 2300002
Eirakucho 2320031
Ekoda 2250005
Enokicho 2320044
Enokigaoka 2270063
Fujidanacho 2200053
Fujigaoka 2270043
Fujimicho 2310037
Fujimigaoka 2240051
Fujitsukacho 2400031
Fujizuka 2220012
Fukayacho 2450067
Fukura 2360004
Fukutomicho Higashidori 2310044
Fukutomicho Nakadori 2310043
Fukutomicho Nishidori 2310042
Furocho 2310032
Fushimicho 2320001
Futabacho 2320026
Futamatagawa 2410821
Futatsubashicho 2460021
Futatsuyacho 2210823
Godocho 2400005
Gokammecho 2460008
Gontazaka 2400026
Goshoyamacho 2200043
Gumizawa 2450061
Gumizawacho 2450062
Gumyojicho 2320067
Hachimancho 2320037
Hagoromocho 2310047
Hakkeijima 2360006
Hakuraku 2210065
Hakusan 2260006
Hakuyo 2470004
Hamacho 2300036
Hamamatsucho 2200055
Hanabusacho 2310052
Hanamidai 2400017
Hananokicho 2320018
Hanasakicho 2200022, 2310063
Harajuku 2450063
Haramachi 2350008
Hashido 2460037
Hashimotocho 2210053
Hatsunecho 2310053
Hatsunegaoka 2400016
Hayabuchi 2240025
Hazawacho 2210863
Hazawaminami 2210866
Heiancho 2300031
Heiraku 2320035
Hiecho 2320011
Higashiasahina 2360033
Higashicho 2350005
Higashihongo 2260002
Higashihongocho 2260001
Higashikamigocho 2470021
Higashikanagawa 2210044
Higashikatacho 2240045
Higashikawashimacho 2400041
Higashikibogaoka 2410826
Higashikubocho 2200062
Higashimaitamachi 2320045
Higashimatanocho 2450065
Higashinagaya 2330011
Higashiserigaya 2330005
Higashiterao 2300077
Higashiterao Higashidai 2300018
Higashiterao Kitadai 2300016
Higashiterao Nakadai 2300017
Higashiyamata 2240023
Higashiyamatacho 2240024
Higiriyama 2330015
Hino 2340051
Hinochuo 2340053
Hinodecho 2310066
Hinominami 2340055
Hiradai 2240064
Hirado 2440802
Hiradocho 2440803
Hirakatacho 2360023
Hirakawacho 2210812
Hiranuma 2200023
Hirochicho 2350013
Hirodaiotamachi 2210824
Hisakicho 2350015
Hitorizawacho 2350043
Hiyoshi 2230061
Hiyoshihoncho 2230062
Hodogaya-ku 2400000, 2400001
Hodogayacho 2400021
Hommoku Arai 2310826
Hommokucho 2310806
Hommoku Futo 2310811
Hommoku Hara 2310821
Hommoku Juniten 2310803
Hommoku Makado 2310825
Hommoku Manzaka 2310833
Hommoku Midorigaoka 2310832
Hommoku Miyabara 2310804
Hommoku Motomachi 2310822
Hommoku Osatocho 2310823
Hommoku Sannotani 2310824
Hommoku Wada 2310827
Hommuracho 2410024
Honcho 2310005
Honchodori 2300048
Hongo 2460015
Hongocho 2310843
Hongodai 2470008
Honjukucho 2410023
Horaicho 2310048
Horiguchi 2360054
Horinochicho 2320042
Hosen 2400032
Hoshikawa 2400006
Hoshinocho 2210035
Ibukino 2260028
Ichiba Fujimicho 2300026
Ichiba Higashinakacho 2300022
Ichiba Kamicho 2300021
Ichiba Nishinakacho 2300023
Ichiba Shimocho 2300024
Ichiba Yamatocho 2300025
Ichigaocho 2250024
Ichizawacho 2410014
Idogaya Kamimachi 2320051
Idogaya Nakamachi 2320052
Idogaya Shimomachi 2320053
Iijimacho 2440842
Ikebukuro 2310834
Ikenotani 2450001
Ikonobecho 2240053
Imagawacho 2410033
Imaicho 2400035
Imajuku 2410817
Imajukucho 2410813
Imajukuhigashicho 2410032
Imajukuminamicho 2410034
Imajukunishicho 2410031
Inoyamacho 2470026
Irie 2210014
Isecho 2200045
Isezakicho 2310045
Ishikawacho 2310868
Isogo 2350016
Isogo-ku 2350000, 2350001
Isogodai 2350019
Iwaicho 2400023
Iwamacho 2400004
Iwasakicho 2400015
Izumi-ku 2450000, 2450001
Izumicho 2210842, 2450016
Izumichuokita 2450024
Izumichuominami 2450023
Izumigaoka 2450022
Izutacho 2210032
Jikecho 2270031
Kachidacho 2240034
Kachidaminami 2240036
Kagahara 2240055
Kagetoricho 2450064
Kaigandori 2310002
Kajigaya 2470009
Kajigayacho 2470003
Kajiyama 2300072
Kakinokidai 2270048
Kamadaicho 2400066
Kamariyacho 2360041
Kamariyahigashi 2360042
Kamariyaminami 2360045
Kamariyanishi 2360046
Kamayacho 2400063
Kameicho 2470028
Kamezumicho 2210041
Kamicho 2350001
Kamigocho 2470013
Kamihoshikawa 2400042
Kamiiidacho 2450018
Kamikashiocho 2440811
Kamikawaicho 2410802
Kamikuratacho 2440816
Kaminagaya 2330012
Kaminagayacho 2330014
Kaminakazatocho 2350042
Kaminocho 2470025
Kaminokicho 2210015
Kaminokidai 2210011
Kaminomiya 2300075
Kamiookahigashi 2330001
Kamiookanishi 2330002
Kamiseyacho 2460006
Kamishinano 2440806
Kamishirane 2410002
Kamishiranecho 2410001
Kamisueyoshi 2300011
Kamisugedacho 2400051
Kamitammachi 2210831
Kamiyabecho 2450053
Kamiyama 2260012
Kamiyamotocho 2270041
Kamoi 2260003
Kamoicho 2260004
Kamomecho 2310813
Kamoshidacho 2270033
Kanagawa 2210045
Kanagawa-ku 2210000, 2210001
Kanagawahoncho 2210046
Kanaicho 2440845
Kanazawa-ku 2360000, 2360001
Kanazawacho 2360015
Kandaiji 2210801
Kanegaya 2410812
Kanoedai 2320008
Kanseicho 2300034
Karasawa 2320034
Karibacho 2400025
Kasama 2470006
Kashiocho 2440812
Kashiwaba 2310866
Kashiwacho 2410835
Kasumidai 2400014
Kasumigaoka 2200035
Katabiracho 2400013
Katabuki 2360055
Katakura 2210865
Katsuracho 2470005
Katsuradai 2270034
Katsuradaihigashi 2470032
Katsuradaikita 2470031
Katsuradaiminami 2470033
Katsuradainaka 2470034
Katsuradainishi 2470035
Katsurazaka 2450007
Kawabecho 2400001
Kawai Honcho 2410803
Kawai Shukucho 2410804
Kawakamicho 2440805
Kawamukocho 2240044
Kawashimacho 2400045, 2410011
Kawawacho 2240057
Kawawadai 2240056
Kikuna 2220011
Kinkocho 2210056
Kiribatake 2210832
Kirigaoka 2260016
Kirigasaku 2410832
Kishinecho 2220034
Kishiya 2300078
Kitagatacho 2310865
Kitahassakucho 2260021
Kitakaruizawa 2200001
Kitamachi 2460002
Kitanakadori 2310003
Kitasaiwai 2200004
Kitashin 2460036
Kitashinyokohama 2230059
Kitaterao 2300074
Kitayamata 2240021
Koganecho 2310054
Kogaya 2210051
Kohoku-ku 2220000, 2220001
Komaoka 2300071
Kominatocho 2310802
Konan 2330003
Konan-ku 2330000, 2330001
Konanchuodori 2330004
Konandai 2340054
Kosugaya 2470007
Kosugayacho 2470001
Kosuzumecho 2440004
Kotobukicho 2310026
Koyamacho 2260023
Koyamadai 2470002
Koyasudai 2210012
Koyasudori 2210021
Kozukuecho 2220036
Kubocho 2200061
Kudencho 2470014
Kuriki 2350041
Kuritaya 2210804
Kuroganecho 2250025
Kurosuda 2250022
Kusunokicho 2200003
Kuzugaya 2240062
Kyoshincho 2320015
Machiyacho 2360022
Maedacho 2440804
Maesatocho 2320004
Maganecho 2320021
Maiokacho 2440813
Maitacho 2320043
Makigahara 2410836
Mamedocho 2220032
Mameguchidai 2310838
Manseicho 2320032
Maruyama 2350011
Maruyamadai 2330013
Masagocho 2310016
Matanocho 2450066
Matsugaoka 2210843
Matsukagecho 2310025
Matsukazedai 2270067
Matsumicho 2210005
Matsumotocho 2210841
Megurocho 2460007
Midori-ku 2260000, 2260001
Midoricho 2200013
Midoriyama 2270037
Mihanayama 2240066
Miharudai 2320002
Mihocho 2260015
Minami-ku 2320000, 2320001
Minamidai 2460032
Minamihommoku 2310816
Minamihonjukucho 2410833
Minamikaruizawa 2200002
Minamikibogaoka 2410824
Minamimaioka 2440814
Minaminakadori 2310006
Minamiota 2320006
Minamisaiwai 2200005
Minamisengencho 2200074
Minamiseya 2460034
Minamiyamata 2240029
Minamiyamatacho 2240026
Minamiyoshidacho 2320012
Minatocho 2310017
Minatomirai 2200012
Minatomirai Kuinzutawaa 2206001, 2206002
Minatomirai Kuinzutawab 2206101, 2206102
Minatomirai Kuinzutawac 2206201, 2206202
Minatomirai Randomakutawa 2208101, 2208102
Minecho 2350044
Mineokacho 2400064
Minezawacho 2400061
Minosawa 2310856
Minowacho 2230051
Misuzugaoka 2250016
Mitakedai 2270047
Mitsuikekoen 2300013
Mitsukyo 2460022
Mitsuzawa Higashimachi 2210853
Mitsuzawa Kamimachi 2210856
Mitsuzawa Minamimachi 2210854
Mitsuzawa Nakamachi 2210851
Mitsuzawa Nishimachi 2210855
Mitsuzawa Shimomachi 2210852
Miyagawacho 2310065
Miyagaya 2200006
Miyamotocho 2320016
Miyatacho 2400002
Miyazakicho 2200031
Miyazawa 2460038
Miyoshicho 2310034
Mizuhocho 2210034
Mizukicho 2360036
Moegino 2270044
Momijigaoka 2200044
Mominokidai 2250026
Mori 2350023
Morigaoka 2350024
Morinodai 2260029
Moriyacho 2210022
Morokacho 2220002
Motohamacho 2310004
Motoishikawacho 2250004
Motokubocho 2200063
Motomachi 2310861
Motomiya 2300004
Motoohashi 2470011
Mugitacho 2310849
Mukaicho 2300037
Mutsukawa 2320066
Mutsumicho 2320041
Mutsura 2360031
Mutsuracho 2360032
Mutsurahigashi 2360037
Mutsuraminami 2360038
Myojindai 2400007
Myokojidai 2310841
Nagahama 2360011
Nagakuracho 2470023
Naganumacho 2440841
Nagaodaicho 2440843
Nagasaka 2240063
Nagatadai 2320076
Nagatahigashi 2320072
Nagatakita 2320071
Nagataminami 2320073
Nagataminamidai 2320075
Nagatasannodai 2320074
Nagatsuta 2260027
Nagatsutacho 2260026
Nagatsutaminamidai 2260018
Naka-ku 2310000, 2310001
Nakadori 2300042
Nakagawa 2240001
Nakagawachuo 2240003
Nakahamacho 2350014
Nakahara 2350036
Nakajimacho 2320055
Nakakibogaoka 2410825
Nakamachidai 2240041
Nakamaru 2210803
Nakamuracho 2320033
Nakanocho 2470015
Nakao 2410815
Nakaodai 2310839
Nakashirane 2410004
Nakatacho 2450011
Nakatahigashi 2450013
Nakatakita 2450012
Nakataminami 2450014
Nakatanishi 2450015
Nakatehara 2220023
Nakayama 2260019
Nakayashiki 2460004
Nakazato 2320063
Nakazatocho 2320062
Nakazawa 2410814
Namamugi 2300052
Namiki 2360005
Nanashimacho 2210061
Nara 2270038
Naracho 2270036
Nariaicho 2270032
Nasecho 2450051
Negishi Asahidai 2310854
Negishicho 2310836
Negishidai 2310853
Negishi Kazodai 2310835
Nihonenoki 2210813
Nihonodori 2310021
Niiharucho 2260017
Ninomaru 2240052
Nippacho 2230057
Nishi-ku 2200000, 2200001
Nishicho 2350007
Nishigaoka 2450006
Nishihassakucho 2260024
Nishihiranumacho 2200024
Nishikanagawa 2210822
Nishikawashimacho 2410012
Nishikicho 2310812
Nishikigaoka 2220013
Nishikubocho 2400022
Nishimaecho 2200052
Nishinakacho 2320003
Nishinoyacho 2310844
Nishioguchi 2210004
Nishishiba 2360017
Nishitakenomaru 2310852
Nishiterao 2210001
Nishitobecho 2200046
Nishiya 2400054
Nishiyamachi 2400052
Nobacho 2340056
Nogecho 2310064
Nojimacho 2360025
Nokendai 2360057
Nokendaidori 2360053
Nokendaihigashi 2360058
Nokendaimori 2360056
Noshichiri 2470024
Obacho 2250023
Odanacho 2240027
Odananishi 2240028
Ogicho 2310027
Ogishima 2300055
Oguchidori 2210002
Oguchinakamachi 2210003
Ohashicho 2320054
Ohiracho 2310859
Oikecho 2410834
Oimatsucho 2200032
Okamura 2350021
Okano 2200073
Okatsucho 2450003
Okawa 2360043
Okazawacho 2400062
Okinacho 2310028
Okubo 2330007
Okumacho 2240042
Okurayama 2220037
Omaru 2240061
Ondacho 2270065
Onocho 2210055, 2300046
Onoecho 2310015
Ooka 2320061
Orimotocho 2240043
Oroshihoncho 2460001
Oshibadai 2310858
Osone 2220003
Osonedai 2220004
Otakacho 2410015
Otamachi 2310011
Otoricho 2350006
Otsutomocho 2360024
Ozuki 2470027
Rokkakubashi 2210802
Ryoke 2450004
Ryokuen 2450002
Sachigaoka 2410822
Sachiura 2360003
Saedocho 2240054
Sagiyama 2310848
Saido 2330008
Saitobuncho 2210811
Sakae-ku 2440841, 2440842
Sakaecho 2210052
Sakaechodori 2300038
Sakaigicho 2400034
Sakaigihoncho 2400033
Sakainotani 2200054
Sakamotocho 2400043
Sakashitacho 2350003
Sakonyama 2410831
Sakuradai 2270061
Sakuragaoka 2400011
Sakuragicho 2200021, 2310062
Sakuranamiki 2240046
Sammaicho 2210862
Sannocho 2320013
Santandacho 2410013
Sanya 2320036
Sasage 2340052
Sasanodai 2410816
Satsukigaoka 2270053
Sawatari 2210844
Sengencho 2200072
Sengendai 2200071
Serigaya 2330006
Seto 2360027
Setogayacho 2400024
Seya 2460031
Seya-ku 2460000, 2460001
Seyacho 2460003
Shibacho 2360012
Shikimidai 2410025
Shimbashicho 2450009
Shimizugaoka 2320007
Shimmachi 2210043
Shimmoricho 2350018
Shimocho 2350004
Shimodacho 2230064
Shimoiidacho 2450017
Shimoizumi 2450021
Shimokawaicho 2410806
Shimokuratacho 2440815
Shimonagaya 2330016
Shimoseya 2460035
Shimosueyoshi 2300012
Shimoyamotocho 2270042
Shinanocho 2440801
Shineicho 2240035
Shinishikawa 2250003
Shinisogocho 2350017
Shinkawacho 2320027
Shinko 2310001
Shinkoyasu 2210013
Shinnakaharacho 2350031
Shinoharacho 2220026
Shinoharadaimachi 2220024
Shinoharahigashi 2220022
Shinoharakita 2220021
Shinoharanishicho 2220025
Shinsakuragaoka 2400036
Shinsugitacho 2350032
Shinurashimacho 2210031
Shinyamashita 2310801
Shinyokohama 2220033
Shinyoshidacho 2230056
Shinyoshidahigashi 2230058
Shioiricho 2300043
Shiomidai 2350022
Shirahatacho 2210076
Shirahata Higashicho 2210072
Shirahata Kamicho 2210075
Shirahata Minamicho 2210073
Shirahata Mukaicho 2210077
Shirahata Nakacho 2210071
Shirahata Nishicho 2210074
Shiraho 2360007
Shirane 2410005
Shiranecho 2410003
Shiratoridai 2270054
Shirayuri 2450005
Shiroganecho 2320005
Shirotaecho 2320023
Shishigaya 2300073
Shitanoyacho 2300047
Shitte 2300003
Shodo 2470022
Showamachi 2360001
Shukucho 2320017
Suehirocho 2300045, 2310046
Sueyoshicho 2310055
Sugasawacho 2300027
Sugetacho 2210864
Sugita 2350033
Sugitatsubonomi 2350034
Sumiregaoka 2240013
Sumiyoshicho 2310013
Sumiyoshidai 2270035
Susakicho 2360028
Susukino 2250021
Suwacho 2310863
Suwazaka 2300014
Suzushigecho 2210033
Tachibanadai 2270046
Takafunedai 2360044
Takanecho 2320022
Takaracho 2210023
Takasagocho 2320025
Takashima 2200011
Takashimadai 2210833
Takatacho 2230063
Takatahigashi 2230065
Takatanishi 2230066
Takayama 2240065
Takemuracho 2460005
Takenomaru 2310847
Takeyama 2260005
Takigashira 2350012
Takinoe 2310837
Tammachi 2210825
Tanacho 2270064
Tanaka 2350035
Tarumachi 2220001
Tatemachi 2210063
Tateno 2310845
Tayacho 2440844
Tennocho 2400003
Terakubo 2310855
Teramae 2360014
Teraya 2300015
Terayamacho 2260013
Tobecho 2200042
Tobehoncho 2200041
Tokaichibacho 2260025
Tokiwacho 2310014
Tokiwadai 2400067
Tomiokahigashi 2360051
Tomiokanishi 2360052
Tomiyacho 2210821
Toricho 2320056
Torigaoka 2440001
Torigoe 2210064
Torihamacho 2360002
Toriyamacho 2220035
Totsuka-ku 2440000, 2440001
Totsukacho 2440003
Toyokacho 2300062
Toyoracho 2310814
Tsukagoshi 2310857
Tsukimidai 2400012
Tsukunocho 2300061
Tsunashimadai 2230054
Tsunashimahigashi 2230052
Tsunashimakamicho 2230055
Tsunashimanishi 2230053
Tsuokacho 2410805
Tsurugamine 2410022
Tsurugaminehoncho 2410021
Tsurumi 2300063
Tsurumi-ku 2300000, 2300001
Tsurumichuo 2300051
Tsuruyacho 2210835
Tsutsujigaoka 2270055
Tsuzuki-ku 2240000, 2240001
Uchidacho 2310061
Uchikoshi 2310867
Uenocho 2310842
Umegaoka 2270052
Uminokoen 2360013
Urafunecho 2320024
Urashimacho 2210042
Urashimaoka 2210062
Ushikubo 2240012
Ushikubocho 2240011
Ushikubohigashi 2240014
Ushikubonishi 2240015
Ushiodacho 2300041
Utsukushigaoka 2250002
Utsukushigaokanishi 2250001
Wada 2400065
Wadayama 2310805
Wakabacho 2310056
Wakabadai 2410801
Wakakusadai 2270045
Wakamiyacho 2320057
Wakatakecho 2470012
Yabecho 2440002
Yaguchidai 2310831
Yako 2300001
Yamabukicho 2310038
Yamadacho 2310036
Yamamotocho 2310851
Yamanochicho 2210054
Yamashitacho 2310023
Yamatecho 2310862
Yamatocho 2310846
Yanagicho 2360026
Yasashicho 2410811
Yatsucho 2360016
Yayoicho 2310058
Yayoidai 2450008
Yokodai 2350045
Yokohamakoen 2310022
Yoshidacho 2440817
Yoshidamachi 2310041
Yoshihamacho 2310024
Yoshinocho 2320014
Yumegaoka 2450019
Zembucho 2410823

The table lists neighboring places around Yokohama and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kawasaki 11 km
Ota 14 km
Yamato 16 km
Kamakura 17 km
Fujisawa 18 km
Zushi 18 km
Ayase 19 km
Yokosuka 19 km
Hayama 20 km
Shinagawa 20 km
Machida 21 km
Zama 21 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE