Prefecture Yamaguchi
ZIP Codes
Area Code 083, 0835, 0836
Area 1,023 km²
Population 184,285
Population Density 180 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 352039
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1929
Coordinates ♁34° 11′ N, 131° 28′ O
Latitude 34.178028
Longitude 131.473778

Yamaguchi is located in Yamaguchi. Currently, 185 postal codes and 3 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 184,285 on an area of 1,023 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Yamaguchi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Yamaguchi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aiofutajima 7540893
Aio Higashi 7541101
Aio Nishi 7541102
Ajisu 7541277
Akazumacho 7530067
Aobadai 7530012
Aoi 7530821
Asada 7530871
Asadaryutsusenta 7530872
Asahidori 7530051
Asakuracho 7530061
Ato Ikumohigashibun 7591231
Ato Ikumonaka 7591342
Ato Ikumonishibun 7591341
Ato Jifukukami 7591421
Ato Jifukushimo 7591422
Ato Kanekami 7591601
Ato Kaneshimo 7591602
Ato Shinome 7591232
Ato Tokusakami 7591511
Ato Tokusanaka 7591512
Ato Tokusashimo 7591513
Ato Zomeki 7591343
Chuo 7530074
Dojomonzen 7530047
Donomaecho 7530032
Dosocho 7530037
Ekidori 7530048
Enseiji 7530036
Enseijicho 7530036
Era 7530017
Ezaki 7540896
Fukamizo 7540895
Furukuma 7530031
Higashiyama 7530041
Hirai 7530831
Hirano 7530015
Hommachi 7530046
Hozumicho 7530824
Imaicho 7530055
Ishigannoncho 7530038
Ishinkoen 7530815
Itoyone 7530079
Izumicho 7530066
Kagawa 7540897
Kameyamacho 7530089
Kamiosaba 7530213
Kamitatekoji 7530035
Kamitengemachi 7530891
Kamiunorei 7530091
Kanakosocho 7530024
Kandacho 7530064
Kasugacho 7530073
Kimachi 7530095
Koganecho 7530045
Komeyacho 7530087
Kozancho 7530081
Kuboshoji 7530084
Kumanocho 7530077
Kurokawa 7530851
Kusunokicho 7530065
Maemachi 7530057
Matsumicho 7530053
Midoricho 7530078
Midorigaoka 7530016
Miyajimacho 7530043
Miyano Kami 7530001
Miyano Shimo 7530011
Mizunoecho 7530082
Motomachi 7530063
Nakagawara 7530088
Nakagawaracho 7530088
Nakaichicho 7530086
Nakao 7530801
Nakazonocho 7530075
Nanaodai 7530018
Natajima 7540892
Niho Kamigo 7530301
Niho Nakago 7530302
Niho Shimogo 7530303
Nishikicho 7530068
Noda 7530094
Odonooji 7530093
Ogicho 7530062
Ogori Enzahigashicho 7540007
Ogori Enzanishicho 7540008
Ogori Funakuramachi 7540012
Ogori Hanazonomachi 7540022
Ogori Heiseimachi 7540020
Ogori Higashizu 7540071
Ogori Hikarigaoka 7540033
Ogori Hirasamachi 7540025
Ogori Ishimmachi 7540029
Ogori Kamigo 7540001
Ogori Kanahoricho 7540004
Ogori Kazenoka 7540034
Ogori Koganemachi 7540021
Ogori Kyuryomachi 7540028
Ogori Maedamachi 7540023
Ogori Mana 7540003
Ogori Meiji 7540043
Ogori Midorimachi 7540013
Ogori Miraimachi 7540032
Ogori Miyukimachi 7540011
Ogori Nagatani 7540042
Ogori Oemachi 7540015
Ogori Ozakicho 7540006
Ogori Reiwa 7540041
Ogori Sakaemachi 7540026
Ogori Sangenyamachi 7540027
Ogori Shimmachi 7540031
Ogori Shimogo 7540002
Ogori Showamachi 7540072
Ogori Taishomachi 7540044
Ogori Takasagomachi 7540014
Ogori Wakakusamachi 7540024
Ogori Yamatekamimachi 7540005
Oichicho 7530033
Orimoto 7530022
Otemachi 7530072
Ouchi Chuo 7530252
Ouchi Hikami 7530231
Ouchi Himeyamadai 7530243
Ouchi Mihori 7530214
Ouchi Nagano 7530211
Ouchi Sembo 7530251
Ouchi Shokyoto 7530242
Ouchi Toida 7530241
Ouchi Yata 7530215
Ouchi Yatakita 7530221
Ouchi Yataminami 7530222
Saiwaicho 7530826
Sakurabatake 7530021
Sannomiya 7530023
Sanwacho 7530052
Sayama 7540894
Sentocho 7530076
Sentoshoji 7530084
Shibasakicho 7530025
Shimbaba 7530085
Shimoichicho 7530058
Shimosaba 7530212
Shimotatekoji 7530034
Shiraishi 7530070
Shoganshoji 7530084
Sodayucho 7530042
Sue 7540891
Sufucho 7530822
Suzenji 7471221
Takaracho 7530812
Takimachi 7530071
Tenge 7530091
Tokuji Fujiki 7470524
Tokuji Fukadani 7470235
Tokuji Funaji 7470342
Tokuji Hikutani 7470341
Tokuji Hori 7470231
Tokuji Ikaji 7470232
Tokuji Kamimura 7470523
Tokuji Kishimi 7470233
Tokuji Kushi 7470612
Tokuji Mitani 7470343
Tokuji Notani 7470401
Tokuji Ogoso 7470234
Tokuji Sabagochi 7470611
Tokuji Shimaji 7470522
Tokuji Yamahata 7470521
Tokuji Yasaka 7470344
Tokuji Yunoki 7470402
Tomitabaracho 7530054
Ushirogawara 7530083
Wakamiyacho 7530823
Waniishicho 7530044
Yabara 7530861
Yabaracho 7530825
Yamaguchikenryutsusenta 7530872
Yawatanobaba 7530092
Yoshida 7530841
Yoshiki 7530811
Yoshikiakada 7530817
Yoshikikamihigashi 7530818
Yoshikinakahigashi 7530813
Yoshikisabata 7530816
Yoshikishimohigashi 7530814
Yudaonsen 7530056

The table lists neighboring places around Yamaguchi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Hofu 16 km
Mine 25 km
Hagi 26 km
Sanyoonoda 33 km
Ube 33 km
Nagato 34 km
Shunan 34 km
Abu 36 km
Kudamatsu 41 km
Yoshika 47 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE