Prefecture Okinawa
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 98
Area 27 km²
Population 33,727
Population Density 1,251 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 473626
Place type City
Founded 2006
Coordinates ♁26° 9′ N, 127° 43′ O
Latitude 26.158194
Longitude 127.718611

Yaese is located in Okinawa. Currently, 24 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 33,727 on an area of 27 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Yaese based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Yaese and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aragusuku 9010503
Asato 9010514
Gishi 9010416
Gushichan 9010512
Hanashiro 9010513
Hokama 9010417
Iha 9010405
Kochinda 9010401
Kogusuku 9010415
Koshihara 9010504
Minatogawa 9010511
Nagamo 9010501
Nakaza 9010516
Oton 9010502
Shitahaku 9010413
Takara 9010404
Tome 9010414
Tomori 9010402
Tomoyose 9010411
Uetabaru 9010412
Yagibaru 9010406
Yonagusuku 9010403
Yoza 9010515

The table lists neighboring places around Yaese and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Haebaru 4 km
Tomigusuku 4 km
Nanjo 5 km
Yonabaru 6 km
Itoman 7 km
Naha 7 km
Nishihara 8 km
Urasoe 10 km
Nakagusuku 14 km
Ginowan 15 km
Kitanakagusuku 18 km
Chatan 19 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE