Prefecture Kyoto
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 774
Area 58 km²
Population 8,570
Population Density 147 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 263443
Place type Town
Founded 1956
Coordinates ♁34° 51′ N, 135° 52′ E
Latitude 34.844861
Longitude 135.868167

Ujitawara is located in Kyoto. Currently, 13 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 8,570 on an area of 58 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Ujitawara based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Ujitawara and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Araki 6100252
Gonokuchi 6100255
Iwayama 6100261
Kono 6100251
Meijodai 6100254
Minami 6100241
Neda 6100253
Okuyamada 6100211
Ryokuenzaka 6100202
Tachikawa 6100231
Yuyadani 6100221
Zenjoji 6100201

The table lists neighboring places around Ujitawara and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Wazuka 6 km
Ide 7 km
Joyo 8 km
Uji 8 km
Kyotanabe 10 km
Kasagi 11 km
Seika 12 km
Kizugawa 13 km
Kumiyama 13 km
Minamiyamashiro 14 km
Yawata 15 km
Oyamazaki 18 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE