Prefecture Yamagata
ZIP Codes
9970000997000199700029970003997000499700059970006997000799700089970009997001099700119970012997001399700149970015
Area Code +81 235
Area 1,311 km²
Population 114,745
Population Density 87 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 062031
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁38° 34′ N, 139° 47′ E
Latitude 38.571744
Longitude 139.788517

Tsuruoka is located in Yamagata. Currently, 290 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 114,745 on an area of 1,311 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Tsuruoka based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Tsuruoka and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aburato 9971205
Antan 9970057
Aoyagicho 9970832
Araikyoden 9970051
Aramata 9997673
Arasawa 9970621
Arayashiki 9997682
Atsumi 9997205
Atsumigawa 9997312
Babacho 9970035
Banden 9970835
Barashinden 9971111
Chiwara 9970019
Chiwaramachi 9970018
Chiyasukyoden 9971114
Chojamachi 9970812
Choyomachi 9970024
Daibumachi 9970049
Daihanda 9997677
Daihoji 9970017, 9970117
Daihojimachi 9970014
Daitomachi 9970026
Dogata 9970012
Dogatamachi 9970013
Ebijimamachi 9970823
Echigokyoden 9997635
Etchuyama 9970403
Fujinami 9997604
Fujinohana 9997602
Fujioka 9997638
Fujisawa 9970751
Fujishima 9997601
Fujishimasekine 9997642
Fukuda 9970006
Fumizonomachi 9970816
Furukori 9997671
Futabacho 9970822
Garobayashi 9970805
Haguromachi Akagawa 9970167
Haguromachi Arakawa 9970141
Haguromachi Hiruda 9970164
Haguromachi Hosoya 9970162
Haguromachi Ichinoyama 9970123
Haguromachi Inomatashinden 9970152
Haguromachi Ishinoshinden 9970155
Haguromachi Jumonji 9970127
Haguromachi Kanamorime 9970108
Haguromachi Kariyanome 9970163
Haguromachi Kawadai 9970131
Haguromachi Kawatsura 9970105
Haguromachi Komasugawa 9970107
Haguromachi Kurose 9970151
Haguromachi Machiya 9970101
Haguromachi Masukawashinden 9970124
Haguromachi Matsugaoka 9970158
Haguromachi Matsuo 9970156
Haguromachi Mawatarinochishimo 9970154
Haguromachi Mitsuhashi 9970166
Haguromachi Nakazato 9970102
Haguromachi Noaramachi 9970126
Haguromachi Noda 9970143
Haguromachi Oguchi 9970122
Haguromachi Osaeguchi 9970161
Haguromachi Sakanoshita 9970104
Haguromachi Sendo 9970125
Haguromachi Somekoya 9970106
Haguromachi Takadera 9970153
Haguromachi Tamagawa 9970121
Haguromachi Toge 9970211
Haguromachi Tomizawa 9970165
Haguromachi Tono 9970103
Haguromachi Ushiroda 9970157
Haguromachi Uwanoshinden 9970142
Harima 9970002
Hayashizaki 9970058
Heikyoden 9970048
Heiseimachi 9971156
Heisoku 9997645
Hie 9970824
Higashiaraya 9970344
Higashiharamachi 9970801
Higashihorikoshi 9997653
Higashiiwamoto 9970402
Higashime 9970756
Higashishinsaimachi 9970043
Hinode 9970025
Hirakata 9997681
Hirata 9970008
Hishizu 9971131
Hitokasumi 9997203
Hiyoridamachi 9970016
Hiyoshimachi 9970029
Hodashi 9970003
Hoei 9997622
Honamimachi 9970862
Honcho 9970034
Honden 9970004
Hongo 9970412
Hotoku 9997675
Hoya 9970321
Imaizumi 9971206
Inaoi 9970834
Inoka 9970842
Iragawa 9997207
Isagodani 9970755
Iseharamachi 9970802
Iseyokochi 9970803
Itaigawa 9970331
Izumimachi 9970033
Johokumachi 9970041
Jonammachi 9970814
Kachushimmachi 9970036
Kakuganji 9970052
Kamifujishima 9997611
Kamihatamachi 9970032
Kaminagawa 9970405
Kaminakanome 9997664
Kamishimizu 9970847
Kamitazawa 9970623
Kamiyamaya 9970367
Kamiyamazoe 9970346
Kamo 9971204
Kanaya 9970365
Kanezawa 9971203
Katanorizawa 9997461
Katsuraaramata 9970343
Kawashiri 9997644
Kinomata 9997313
Kirizoemachi 9970022
Kitachiwaramachi 9970038
Kitakyoden 9970053
Kobato 9997462
Koesawa 9997314
Koiwagawa 9997122
Kokyoden 9970005
Komagiharamachi 9970825
Konakajima 9997632
Kosuganodai 9997206
Kotobuki 9970363
Koyodokawa 9970853
Kudo 9997646
Kumaide 9970411
Kurasawa 9970624
Kurokawa 9970311
Makidai 9997124
Makunochi 9997676
Maruoka 9970334
Matsune 9970322
Matsuzawa 9970626
Mawatari 9970301
Michidamachi 9970837
Midorimachi 9970046
Miharamachi 9970826
Mimasushinden 9997674
Minden 9970361
Misakimachi 9970857
Miwa 9997634
Miwamachi 9970818
Miyazawa 9971202
Mizuho 9997548
Mizusawa 9997542
Morikata 9970844
Mutsumimachi 9970817
Naezu 9970808
Naezumachi 9970809
Naganuma 9997621
Nagasaki 9971113
Nakada 9970345
Nakadate 9971135
Nakahashi 9970362
Nakakyoden 9970009
Nakanokyoden 9970056
Nakanoshinden 9970401
Nakashimizu 9970846
Nakayama 9997544
Nakazawa 9997546
Namezawa 9970413
Nezugaseki 9997126
Niigatamachi 9970042
Nishiaraya 9970332
Nishichiwaramachi 9970039
Nishikataya 9970323
Nishikimachi 9970031
Nishikyoden 9970055
Nishime 9997541
Nishinuma 9971112
Nishishinsaimachi 9970045
Nodanome 9997636
Nozomimachi 9970819
Nunome 9970851
Oami 9970531
Oara 9997547
Obari 9970414
Ogawara 9970806
Oguni 9997316
Ohiro 9997543
Oiwagawa 9997123
Okawado 9997661
Okayama 9970843
Omonoyama 9971116
Onabe 9997125
Onishimachi 9970831
Otori 9970622
Otsukamachi 9970047
Oyama 9971121, 9971124
Oyodokawa 9970854
Sagihata 9997651
Saitogawara 9970804
Sakanoshita 9970757
Sakurashimmachi 9970861
Sankocho 9970821
Sannomachi 9970028
Sanze 9997463
Sanzengari 9970342
Sekigawa 9997315
Sekine 9970758
Sengokumachi 9970813
Shimizushinden 9970848
Shimmeicho 9970811
Shimogawa 9971117
Shimokonaka 9971134
Shimokoya 9971133
Shimonagawa 9970404
Shimonakanome 9997637
Shimoshimizu 9970845
Shimotazawa 9970625
Shimoyamazoe 9970341
Shinkaimachi 9970044
Shinsaibu 9970852
Shirayama 9970841
Shofukuji 9970351
Shorenji 9970754
Shoryuji 9970368
Showamachi 9970027
Soegawa 9996652, 9997652
Subashiri 9997633
Suehiromachi 9970015
Suganodai 9997311
Sunadamachi 9970839
Sunagawa 9970415
Sunazuka 9997685
Tagawa 9970753
Takada 9970054
Takarada 9970011
Takaramachi 9970021
Takasaka 9970369
Takizawa 9970364
Takoikoya 9997663
Tamugimata 9970532
Tanisada 9970366
Taranokidai 9970303
Tashiro 9970302
Terada 9970836
Tochiya 9971132
Tokiwagi 9970333
Tomoe 9971122
Tomoemachi 9971123
Tonojima 9970815
Toriimachi 9970023
Toyoda 9970007
Tozawa 9997202
Tsujikoya 9971115
Umamachi 9971125
Wakabamachi 9970037
Wanagawa 9997684
Wasada 9997121
Watamae 9997683
Yabase 9970855
Yabiki 9997545
Yachikoya 9997662
Yairogi 9997631
Yamada 9970856
Yamairagawa 9997201
Yanagida 9970833
Yanakuse 9997672
Yatsugoya 9970807
Yobarazu 9997643
Yodokawamachi 9970838
Yokeimachi 9970010
Yokomachi 9970827
Yuatsumi 9997204
Yunohama 9971201
Yunosawa 9970001
Yura 9997464
Yutagawa 9970752
Yuzuriha 9997641

The table lists neighboring places around Tsuruoka and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Mikawa 25 km
Shonai 33 km
Nishikawa 35 km
Tozawa 36 km
Sakata 38 km
Okura 41 km
Oe 42 km
Asahi 43 km
Sakegawa 45 km
Murakami 47 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE