Prefecture Tottori
ZIP Codes
6800000680000168000026800003680000468000056800006680000768000086800011680001268000136800014680001568000166800017
Area Code 0857, 0858
Area 765 km²
Population 177,035
Population Density 231 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 312011
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1889
Coordinates ♁35° 30′ N, 134° 13′ E
Latitude 35.494389
Longitude 134.221611

Tottori is located in Tottori. Currently, 399 postal codes and 2 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 177,035 on an area of 765 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Tottori based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Tottori and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aioicho 6800805
Akisato 6800902
Akoda 6801146
Aobacho 6800802
Aoyacho Aoya 6890501
Aoyacho Hatsushoji 6890524
Aoyacho Hayauji 6890517
Aoyacho Ide 6890535
Aoyacho Kamejiri 6890522
Aoyacho Kamiya 6890526
Aoyacho Kawara 6890515
Aoyacho Kinumi 6890533
Aoyacho Kitagawara 6890532
Aoyacho Kurauchi 6890513
Aoyacho Kusune 6890527
Aoyacho Kuwabara 6890529
Aoyacho Nagawase 6890536
Aoyacho Narutaki 6890531
Aoyacho Obata 6890516
Aoyacho Okuzaki 6890519
Aoyacho Otsubo 6890518
Aoyacho Sakaemachi 6890537
Aoyacho Sunzu 6890528
Aoyacho Tawaradani 6890525
Aoyacho Tsuyudani 6890521
Aoyacho Yamada 6890523
Aoyacho Yamane 6890514
Aoyacho Yogo 6890512
Aoyacho Yoshida 6890511
Aoyacho Yoshikawa 6890534
Aridome 6801176
Asazuki 6801166
Baba 6801131
Babanocho 6800014
Bogaki 6800074
Chamachi 6800032
Chiyomi 6800911
Daikaku 6801418
Daikakuji 6800863
Daikumachigashira 6800045
Denencho 6800803
Ebisumachi 6800055
Eirakuonsencho 6800834
Engoji 6800005
Entsuji 6801144
Ezakicho 6800013
Ezu 6800901
Fukubecho Amo 6890106
Fukubecho Hosogawa 6890102
Fukubecho Iwado 6890101
Fukubecho Kujira 6808021, 6890113
Fukubecho Kurami 6890112
Fukubecho Kuritani 6890111
Fukubecho Naka 6890116
Fukubecho Noda 6890117
Fukubecho Sako 6808022, 6890114
Fukubecho Takae 6890103
Fukubecho Yadani 6890104
Fukubecho Yaebara 6890115
Fukubecho Yuyama 6890105
Fukui 6801438
Funaki 6891122
Furuichi 6800865
Furumi 6800921
Fuse 6800944
Fushino 6890201
Genkocho 6800024
Genta 6801133
Gotandacho 6800932
Gyotoku 6800824
Hakuto 6890206
Hamasaka 6800001
Hamasakahigashi 6800002
Hase 6801153
Hashimoto 6801142
Hatsusaka 6801143
Hattori 6800923
Higashihonjicho 6800835
Higashiimazaike 6800852
Higashimachi 6800011
Higashioro 6891105
Hiroka 6891116
Hisasue 6891123
Hochonimmachi 6800042
Hommachi 6800031
Horadani 6801434
Hosomi 6801426
Imamachi 6800822
Inoko 6801164
Iwakura 6800081
Iwatsubo 6801157
Iwayoshi 6800931
Kagodani 6891115
Kaizoji 6891117
Kajimachi 6800052
Kakedashicho 6800041
Kakuji 6800003
Kamiajino 6801167
Kamidan 6801421
Kamisunami 6801156
Kamiuomachi 6800047
Kanazawa 6801439
Kano 6800874
Karocho 6800905
Karocho Kita 6800907
Karocho Minami 6800909
Karocho Nishi 6800908
Katahara 6800023
Katori 6891114
Katsuragi 6891104
Katsurami 6801417
Kawabata 6800036
Kawaharacho Ayugaoka 6801208
Kawaharacho Fukurogawara 6801201
Kawaharacho Gobara 6801207
Kawaharacho Hiketa 6801222
Kawaharacho Honga 6801252
Kawaharacho Hotei 6801202
Kawaharacho Imazaike 6801205
Kawaharacho Inatsune 6801203
Kawaharacho Kamaguchi 6801216
Kawaharacho Kamba 6801254
Kawaharacho Katayama 6801204
Kawaharacho Kawahara 6801251
Kawaharacho Kitamura 6801234
Kawaharacho Mitani 6801206
Kawaharacho Mizune 6801244
Kawaharacho Nagase 6801241
Kawaharacho Nakai 6801224
Kawaharacho Nishientsuji 6801209
Kawaharacho Obata 6801232
Kawaharacho Ogochi 6801253
Kawaharacho Ogura 6801245
Kawaharacho Sanuki 6801243
Kawaharacho Takafuku 6801213
Kawaharacho Tanihitotsugi 6801242
Kawaharacho Tenjimbara 6801223
Kawaharacho Tokuyoshi 6801212
Kawaharacho Ushito 6801225
Kawaharacho Wanami 6801215
Kawaharacho Watarihitotsugi 6801221
Kawaharacho Yamagami 6801246
Kawaharacho Yamate 6801211
Kawaharacho Yokaichi 6801214
Kawaharacho Yudani 6801231
Kawaharacho Yumigochi 6801233
Kawaramachi 6800821
Ketakacho Doi 6890225
Ketakacho Ege 6890355
Ketakacho Hamamura 6890331
Ketakacho Hogi 6890216
Ketakacho Iizato 6890343
Ketakacho Kachimi 6890332
Ketakacho Kambara 6890344
Ketakacho Kamimitsu 6890214
Ketakacho Kitahama 6890334
Ketakacho Koge 6890353
Ketakacho Mutsuo 6890354
Ketakacho Nihongi 6890223
Ketakacho Nikko 6890222
Ketakacho Okuzomi 6890211
Ketakacho Oroji 6890341
Ketakacho Sakenotsu 6890217
Ketakacho Shigetaka 6890224
Ketakacho Shimmachi 6890333
Ketakacho Shimobara 6890356
Ketakacho Shimomitsumoto 6890213
Ketakacho Shimosakamoto 6890221
Ketakacho Shuku 6890226
Ketakacho Takae 6890352
Ketakacho Tomiyoshi 6890215
Ketakacho Tono 6890342
Ketakacho Tsunematsu 6890212
Ketakacho Yamamiya 6890345
Ketakacho Yatsukami 6890357
Ketakacho Yawata 6890351
Kitamura 6801172
Kitazono 6800004
Kochi 6801425
Koiji 6891124
Kokoge 6891125
Kokufucho Amedaki 6800201
Kokufucho Arafune 6800216
Kokufucho Aso 6800142
Kokufucho Bunjo 6808064
Kokufucho Cho 6800152
Kokufucho Chugo 6800156
Kokufucho Hirose 6800145
Kokufucho Hokkeji 6800153
Kokufucho Inabagaoka 6808062
Kokufucho Itotani 6800136
Kokufucho Iwaidani 6800202
Kokufucho Jikkoku 6800205
Kokufucho Kamiarafune 6800214
Kokufucho Kamiwaji 6800213
Kokufucho Kango 6800221
Kokufucho Kihara 6800208
Kokufucho Kogake 6800132
Kokufucho Kokubunji 6800155
Kokufucho Machiya 6800146
Kokufucho Matsuo 6800224
Kokufucho Mitani 6800141
Kokufucho Miyanoshita 6800151
Kokufucho Nakagawara 6800223
Kokufucho Nawashiro 6800204
Kokufucho Nii 6800226
Kokufucho Oishi 6800203
Kokufucho Okamasu 6800144
Kokufucho Okudani 6808063
Kokufucho Sandaiji 6800154
Kokufucho Shimmachi 6808065
Kokufucho Shimokihara 6800207
Kokufucho Shindori 6808066
Kokufucho Sugano 6800211
Kokufucho Sunzu 6800134
Kokufucho Takaoka 6800131
Kokufucho Tamaboko 6800143
Kokufucho Tani 6800135
Kokufucho Tochimoto 6800206
Kokufucho Tono 6800222
Kokufucho Waji 6800212
Kokufucho Yamane 6800133
Kokufucho Yamasaki 6800215
Kokufucho Yoshino 6800225
Konancho 6800844
Koro 6801177
Kotobukicho 6800813
Koyamacho 6800946
Koyamacho Higashi 6800942
Koyamacho Kita 6800941
Koyamacho Minami 6800945
Koyamacho Nishi 6800947
Kozai 6800073
Kozomi 6890207
Kumoyama 6800862
Kuniyasu 6801132
Kurada 6801141
Kuritanicho 6800012
Makibara 6801424
Maruyamacho 6800006
Matoba 6800873
Matsubara 6801444
Matsugami 6801423
Matsunamicho 6800801
Midorigaoka 6800915
Mihagino 6890202
Mikuma 6890204
Minamigakuma 6800903
Minamimachi 6800814
Minamiyasunaga 6800914
Minamiyoshikata 6800843
Minatomachi 6800906
Mitsu 6890203
Miwa 6891126
Miyadani 6801412
Miyamaguchi 6801428
Miyanaga 6800872
Mochigasecho Aganami 6891215
Mochigasecho Asahigaoka 6891214
Mochigasecho Azo 6891227
Mochigasecho Befu 6891211
Mochigasecho Enami 6891229
Mochigasecho Furumochigase 6891221
Mochigasecho Ieoku 6891222
Mochigasecho Kanaya 6891223
Mochigasecho Kawanaka 6891226
Mochigasecho Kunugiwara 6891224
Mochigasecho Minari 6891212
Mochigasecho Miyabara 6891225
Mochigasecho Mochigase 6891201
Mochigasecho Takagari 6891213
Mochigasecho Yazumi 6891228
Momodani 6800071
Motodaikumachi 6800046
Motodaka 6801171
Motomachi 6800037
Motoomachi 6800034
Mukoguniyasu 6801161
Myotokuji 6801431
Nagara 6801436
Nakamachi 6800016
Nakamura 6801175
Nakaoro 6891106
Nakasunami 6801155
Naneicho 6891121
Negidani 6891113
Nikaimachi 6800033
Nishientsuji 6801145
Nishihonji 6800811
Nishiimazaike 6801173
Nishimachi 6800022
Nishioro 6891107
Nodera 6800924
Nosaka 6801413
Obatake 6801437
Oenokicho 6800043
Ogimachi 6800846
Okeyamachi 6800054
Okui 6800851
Okute 6800904
Omokage 6800855
Osaki 6801427
Oyuminocho 6800044
Ozuka 6801415
Rokutanda 6801443
Saiwaicho 6800823
Sajicho Fukuzono 6891316
Sajicho Furuichi 6891306
Sajicho Hata 6891315
Sajicho Kamo 6891314
Sajicho Karuchi 6891303
Sajicho Kasegi 6891313
Sajicho Kawamoto 6891321
Sajicho Kazuratani 6891301
Sajicho Kobara 6891302
Sajicho Moritsubo 6891305
Sajicho Naka 6891325
Sajicho Oi 6891304
Sajicho Owai 6891324
Sajicho Takayama 6891312
Sajicho Tochiwara 6891326
Sajicho Tsukudani 6891322
Sajicho Tsunashi 6891307
Sajicho Tsuno 6891311
Sajicho Yodo 6891323
Sakaemachi 6800831
Sakuradani 6800853
Satoni 6800935
Setagura 6801435
Shikanocho Hirogi 6890401
Shikanocho Imaichi 6890425
Shikanocho Jubo 6890411
Shikanocho Kobetsushiyo 6890413
Shikanocho Kochi 6890412
Shikanocho Miyakata 6890424
Shikanocho Mizutani 6890404
Shikanocho Nakazono 6890423
Shikanocho Okaki 6890422
Shikanocho Otsugase 6890421
Shikanocho Shikano 6890405
Shikanocho Suemochi 6890403
Shikanocho Terauchi 6890426
Shikanocho Tojino 6890402
Shima 6801411
Shimmachi 6800035
Shimoajino 6801165
Shimodan 6801414
Shimosunami 6801154
Shin 6800861
Shinhonjicho 6800812
Shinozaka 6801174
Shitori 6801151
Shobu 6800922
Shoeicho 6800912
Shokunimmachi 6800056
Shorenji 6800854
Shotokucho 6800017
Shozan 6891103
Sorokubara 6801432
Suehironsencho 6800833
Sugizaki 6891101
Suzu 6800875
Tachikawacho 6800061
Takazumi 6801416
Takenari 6801162
Takiyama 6800072
Tamazu 6801152
Tariyama 6800943
Tashima 6800804
Tenjincho 6800847
Teramachi 6800053
Tokuno 6800934
Tokuyoshi 6800933
Tomiyasu 6800845
Tsunoi 6891102
Uebara 6801422
Uemachi 6800015
Utsuminaka 6890205
Wakabadaikita 6891111
Wakabadaiminami 6891112
Wakasamachi 6800051
Yahagi 6801433
Yakushimachi 6800806
Yamashirocho 6800008
Yasunaga 6800913
Yayoicho 6800832
Yokomakura 6801163
Yoshida 6801441
Yoshikata 6800842
Yoshikatacho 6800062
Yoshikataonsen 6800841
Yoshinari 6800864
Yoshinariminamimachi 6800871
Yoshiokaonsencho 6801442
Yutokorocho 6800007
Zaimokucho 6800021

The table lists neighboring places around Tottori and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Yazu 10 km
Iwami 14 km
Wakasa 24 km
Shinonsen 25 km
Chizu 26 km
Yurihama 32 km
Misasa 34 km
Kurayoshi 37 km
Nishiawakura 37 km
Kami 40 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE