Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 1632
Area 354 km²
Population 2,543
Population Density 7 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 014877
Place type Town
Founded 1924
Coordinates ♁44° 53′ N, 141° 45′ E
Latitude 44.888194
Longitude 141.745306

Teshio is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 23 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 2,543 on an area of 354 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Teshio based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Teshio and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Dannoppu 0983144
Furaoi 0983316
Higashionobunai 0983132
Higashiubushi 0983135
Kaigandori 0983306
Kawaguchi 0983312
Maruyama 0983134
Nishionobunai 0983141
Onobunai 0983133
Onupunai 0983133
Sakukaeshi 0983313
Sarakishi 0983314
Sengen 0983143
Shimokokuneppu 0983136
Shinchidori 0983304
Shineidori 0983303
Shinkaidori 0983305
Shinsei 0983142
Tatsuneushi 0983131
Ubushi 0983311
Yamatedori 0983301
Yamateuradori 0983302

The table lists neighboring places around Teshio and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Horonobe 17 km
Embetsu 19 km
Toyotomi 24 km
Nakagawa 27 km
Shosambetsu 40 km
Nakatombetsu 44 km
Otoineppu 45 km
Wakkanai 51 km
Hamatombetsu 55 km
Sarufutsu 57 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE