Prefecture Hyogo
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 795
Area 493 km²
Population 59,202
Population Density 120 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 282235
Place type City
Founded 2004
Coordinates ♁35° 11′ N, 135° 2′ O
Latitude 35.177083
Longitude 135.035889

Tamba is located in Hyogo. Currently, 183 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 59,202 on an area of 493 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Tamba based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Tamba and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aogakicho Fumuro 6693826
Aogakicho Higashiashida 6693801
Aogakicho Hinokura 6693821
Aogakicho Ichibara 6693831
Aogakicho Inazuchi 6693827
Aogakicho Kobie 6693824
Aogakicho Kuchishioku 6693841
Aogakicho Kurisuno 6693802
Aogakicho Nakasaji 6693834
Aogakicho Nishiashida 6693803
Aogakicho Obie 6693823
Aogakicho Ogura 6693812
Aogakicho Okushioku 6693843
Aogakicho Onaza 6693822
Aogakicho Saji 6693811
Aogakicho Sawano 6693842
Aogakicho Soji 6693825
Aogakicho Tainawa 6693804
Aogakicho Tozaka 6693832
Aogakicho Yamagai 6693833
Hikamicho Agenarimatsu 6693606
Hikamicho Asaka 6693574
Hikamicho Fukuta 6693583
Hikamicho Goyu 6693633
Hikamicho Hibiu 6693644
Hikamicho Hikami 6693651
Hikamicho Hongo 6693467
Hikamicho Ichibe 6693461
Hikamicho Inahata 6693581
Hikamicho Inaka 6693632
Hikamicho Inatsugi 6693466
Hikamicho Inuoka 6693604
Hikamicho Isakuchi 6693643
Hikamicho Iso 6693464
Hikamicho Joraku 6693602
Hikamicho Kakishiba 6693611
Hikamicho Kamishinjo 6693613
Hikamicho Kamo 6693631
Hikamicho Kamochi 6693645
Hikamicho Kinuyama 6693641
Hikamicho Kitano 6693463
Hikamicho Kitayura 6693653
Hikamicho Kiyozumi 6693626
Hikamicho Kora 6693642
Hikamicho Kotani 6693646
Hikamicho Kuroda 6693605
Hikamicho Mihara 6693622
Hikamicho Mikata 6693624
Hikamicho Minamiyura 6693654
Hikamicho Naka 6693625
Hikamicho Nakano 6693623
Hikamicho Narimatsu 6693601
Hikamicho Nishinaka 6693603
Hikamicho Numa 6693634
Hikamicho Ono 6693575
Hikamicho Osaki 6693462
Hikamicho Osano 6693612
Hikamicho Otani 6693621
Hikamicho Sajiki 6693652
Hikamicho Sano 6693582
Hikamicho Shimoshinjo 6693614
Hikamicho Shingo 6693571
Hikamicho Tanimura 6693572
Hikamicho Yokota 6693465
Hikamicho Yuri 6693573
Ichijimacho Byakugoji 6694334
Ichijimacho Chokushi 6694332
Ichijimacho Higashichokushi 6694331
Ichijimacho Ichijima 6694324
Ichijimacho Iwato 6694316
Ichijimacho Kajiwara 6694323
Ichijimacho Kamida 6694322
Ichijimacho Kamikamosaka 6694344
Ichijimacho Kamitakeda 6694341
Ichijimacho Kita 6694315
Ichijimacho Kitaokamoto 6694325
Ichijimacho Kitaoku 6694312
Ichijimacho Minami 6694314
Ichijimacho Nakatakeda 6694302
Ichijimacho Otogawachi 6694336
Ichijimacho Sanase 6694337
Ichijimacho Shimokamosaka 6694343
Ichijimacho Shimotakeda 6694301
Ichijimacho Tari 6694313
Ichijimacho Tobera 6694311
Ichijimacho Tokuo 6694345
Ichijimacho Tosaka 6694333
Ichijimacho Uegai 6694321
Ichijimacho Uemaki 6694317
Ichijimacho Yashiro 6694342
Ichijimacho Yoto 6694335
Kaibaracho Aguta 6693314
Kaibaracho Higashioku 6693302
Kaibaracho Hotsubo 6693311
Kaibaracho Ishido 6693307
Kaibaracho Kaibara 6693309
Kaibaracho Kamiogura 6693304
Kaibaracho Kamono 6693316
Kaibaracho Kitanaka 6693306
Kaibaracho Kitayama 6693313
Kaibaracho Kominami 6693308
Kaibaracho Minaga 6693303
Kaibaracho Minamitada 6693301
Kaibaracho Oniya 6693315
Kaibaracho Shimogura 6693305
Kaibaracho Taji 6693312
Kasugacho Asahi 6693411
Kasugacho Furukawa 6694134
Kasugacho Higashinaka 6694272
Kasugacho Hiramatsu 6694133
Kasugacho Hirose 6694263
Kasugacho Ikeo 6694121
Kasugacho Inazuka 6694135
Kasugacho Ishizai 6693413
Kasugacho Kamba 6694253
Kasugacho Kamiminosho 6694251
Kasugacho Kayano 6694262
Kasugacho Kodari 6694122
Kasugacho Kokuryo 6694273
Kasugacho Kuroi 6694141
Kasugacho Matsumori 6694264
Kasugacho Nagao 6693403
Kasugacho Nakayama 6694265
Kasugacho Nanukaichi 6694131
Kasugacho Nokono 6694124
Kasugacho Nomura 6694132
Kasugacho Nose 6694261
Kasugacho Noyama 6693416
Kasugacho Saka 6693415
Kasugacho Shimominosho 6694252
Kasugacho Shinsai 6693402
Kasugacho Sonobe 6693412
Kasugacho Tada 6694125
Kasugacho Tanabara 6694274
Kasugacho Tari 6694123
Kasugacho Ushigawachi 6693404
Kasugacho Utodani 6693414
Kasugacho Yamada 6693401
Kasugacho Yuzu 6694271
Sannancho Akusa 6693111
Sannancho Aoda 6693112
Sannancho Gogano 6693161
Sannancho Hatauchi 6693104
Sannancho Ibara 6693143
Sannancho Ikedani 6693125
Sannancho Iwaya 6693141
Sannancho Kaji 6693154
Sannancho Kamitaki 6693101
Sannancho Kanakura 6693156
Sannancho Kanaya 6693128
Sannancho Kiraradori 6693148
Sannancho Kitaoda 6693105
Sannancho Kitawada 6693152
Sannancho Koniya 6693155
Sannancho Kusabe 6693151
Sannancho Maegawa 6693153
Sannancho Minaminaka 6693146
Sannancho Miwa 6693159
Sannancho Muramori 6693142
Sannancho Nagano 6693126
Sannancho Nishitani 6693168
Sannancho Nosaka 6693145
Sannancho Obatake 6693167
Sannancho Ochi 6693158
Sannancho Oda 6693113
Sannancho Oka 6693123
Sannancho Okamoto 6693127
Sannancho Oku 6693144
Sannancho Okunono 6693121
Sannancho Onojiri 6693166
Sannancho Otani 6693124
Sannancho Sakajiri 6693162
Sannancho Sasaba 6693103
Sannancho Shimoda 6693147
Sannancho Shimotaki 6693102
Sannancho Tamaki 6693122
Sannancho Tanigawa 6693131
Sannancho Tomita 6693165
Sannancho Wada 6693157
Sannancho Wakabayashi 6693164
Sannancho Yamamoto 6693163
Sannancho Yamasaki 6693132

The table lists neighboring places around Tamba and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Fukuchiyama 16 km
Taka 17 km
Tambasasayama 20 km
Nishiwaki 22 km
Ayabe 24 km
Asago 25 km
Kato 29 km
Kamikawa 30 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE