Prefecture Mie
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 596
Area 41 km²
Population 14,914
Population Density 365 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 244619
Place type Town
Founded 1955
Coordinates ♁34° 29′ N, 136° 38′ O
Latitude 34.490194
Longitude 136.630833

Tamaki is located in Mie. Currently, 32 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 14,914 on an area of 41 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Tamaki based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Tamaki and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Churaku 5190412
Hara 5190438
Hiruda 5190423
Hyuga 5190405
Igura 5190403
Iwade 5190425
Kamitanui 5190417
Kano 5190431
Katsuta 5190433
Kubo 5190411
Miyako 5190427
Monzen 5190402
Myohoji 5190413
Nagafuke 5190404
Nakatsuno 5190426
Nojino 5190432
Ogososone 5190422
Okade 5190428
Okamura 5190406
Sakamoto 5190408
Sata 5190414
Seko 5190401
Shimotanui 5190416
Tamagawa 5190407
Tamaru 5190415
Tamiyaji 5190434
Tomioka 5190421
Tsumuro 5190437
Yamakami 5190436
Yamaoka 5190424
Yano 5190435

The table lists neighboring places around Tamaki and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Meiwa 6 km
Watarai 6 km
Ise 7 km
Taki 8 km
Matsusaka 14 km
Minamiise 17 km
Toba 20 km
Odai 23 km
Taiki 25 km
Shima 26 km
Tsu 28 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE