Prefecture Yamaguchi
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 820
Area 138 km²
Population 13,171
Population Density 95 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 353051
Place type Town
Founded 2004
Coordinates ♁33° 56′ N, 132° 12′ O
Latitude 33.927556
Longitude 132.195222

Suooshima is located in Yamaguchi. Currently, 38 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 13,171 on an area of 138 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Suooshima based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Suooshima and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aki 7422807
Doi 7422803
Heta 7422714
Higashiagenosho 7422805
Higashimigama 7422102
Higashiyashiro 7422107
Hikuma 7422804
Himi 7422716
Hirano 7422512
Ihota 7422601
Izui 7422712
Jikamuro 7422923
Kabo 7422711
Kasasajima 7422108
Katazoe 7422511
Kodomari 7422517
Komatsu 7422106
Komatsukaisaku 7422105
Konora 7422514
Kuka 7422301
Mori 7422513
Mukuno 7422302
Nishiagenosho 7422806
Nishigata 7422921
Nishimigama 7422101
Nishiyashiro 7422103
Okikamurojima 7422922
Shisa 7422104
Tononyu 7422924
Tsunogi 7422713
Uchinonyu 7422515
Ukashima 7422801
Wada 7422516
Wasa 7422518
Yokomi 7422715
Yu 7422602
Yura 7422802

The table lists neighboring places around Suooshima and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Yanai 10 km
Hirao 11 km
Kaminoseki 13 km
Tabuse 15 km
Hikari 24 km
Iwakuni 27 km
Kudamatsu 31 km
Waki 31 km
Otake 35 km
Etajima 37 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE