Prefecture Tokyo
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 3
Area 34 km²
Population 582,636
Population Density 17,106 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 131156
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1947
Coordinates ♁35° 42′ N, 139° 38′ O
Latitude 35.6995
Longitude 139.636417

Suginami is located in Tokyo. Currently, 37 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 582,636 on an area of 34 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Suginami based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Suginami and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Amanuma 1670032
Asagayakita 1660001
Asagayaminami 1660004
Eifuku 1680064
Hamadayama 1680065
Honamanuma 1670031
Honan 1680062
Horinochi 1660013
Igusa 1670021
Imagawa 1670035
Izumi 1680063
Kamiigusa 1670023
Kamiogi 1670043
Kamitakaido 1680074
Koenjikita 1660002
Koenjiminami 1660003
Kugayama 1680082
Matsunoki 1660014
Minamiogikubo 1670052
Miyamae 1680081
Momoi 1670034
Naritahigashi 1660015
Naritanishi 1660016
Nishiogikita 1670042
Nishiogiminami 1670053
Ogikubo 1670051
Omiya 1680061
Shimizu 1670033
Shimoigusa 1670022
Shimotakaido 1680073
Shoan 1670054
Takaidohigashi 1680072
Takaidonishi 1680071
Umezato 1660011
Wada 1660012
Zempukuji 1670041

The table lists neighboring places around Suginami and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Nakano 3 km
Nerima 4 km
Setagaya 6 km
Shinjuku 6 km
Mitaka 7 km
Musashino 7 km
Shibuya 7 km
Toshima 8 km
Itabashi 9 km
Komae 9 km
Meguro 9 km
Nishitokyo 9 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE