Prefecture Fukushima
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 244
Area 197 km²
Population 31,710
Population Density 161 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 072095
Place type City
Founded 1954
Coordinates ♁37° 48′ N, 140° 55′ E
Latitude 37.796667
Longitude 140.919639

Soma is located in Fukushima. Currently, 46 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 31,710 on an area of 197 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Soma based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Soma and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akagi 9792521
Awazu 9760152
Babano 9760036
Chorouchi 9760004
Dozuki 9760031
Haragama 9760021
Hatsuno 9760051
Higashitamano 9760153
Hodota 9760035
Imada 9792541
Ishigami 9760006
Isobe 9792501
Iwanoko 9760025
Kabaniwa 9792511
Kashiwazaki 9760034
Kitaiibuchi 9760014
Kitakoizumi 9760012
Koizumi 9760013
Koyo 9760005
Kuroki 9760052
Minamiiibuchi 9760026
Motowaro 9760024
Nakamura 9760042
Nakano 9760037
Narita 9792542
Niida 9760033
Niinuma 9760011
Nikkeshi 9792522
Nishiyama 9760041
Obama 9760022
Okinochi 9760016
Omagari 9760032
Ono 9760053
Onodai 9760001
Otsubo 9760007
Shiinoki 9760002
Tachiya 9792531
Tamano 9760154
Tomizawa 9792532
Tsubota 9792533
Tsukanobe 9760003
Tsukanomachi 9760015
Wada 9760023
Yamakami 9760151
Yunuki 9792512

The table lists neighboring places around Soma and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Shinchi 9 km
Minamisoma 17 km
Marumori 19 km
Yamamoto 19 km
Iitate 21 km
Kakuda 23 km
Watari 28 km
Date 31 km
Kawamata 32 km
Shibata 32 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE