Prefecture Saitama
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 48
Area 27 km²
Population 252,586
Population Density 9,198 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 112216
Place type Metropolis
Founded 1958
Coordinates ♁35° 50′ N, 139° 48′ E
Latitude 35.825389
Longitude 139.805333

Soka is located in Saitama. Currently, 43 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 252,586 on an area of 27 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Soka based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Soka and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aoyagi 3400002
Aoyagicho 3400007
Asahicho 3400053
Asumacho 3400032
Benten 3400004
Choei 3400051
Chuo 3400016
Gakuencho 3400042
Hanaguri 3400044
Haracho 3400048
Hikawacho 3400034
Inari 3400003
Kakinokicho 3400001
Kimmeicho 3400052
Kitaya 3400046
Kitayacho 3400047
Koyama 3400045
Matsubara 3400041
Matsue 3400013
Naezukacho 3400036
Nakane 3400005
Nishicho 3400035
Nissatocho 3400031
Ryoshinden Higashicho 3400026
Ryoshinden Nishicho 3400027
Sakaecho 3400011
Seimon 3400055
Sezaki 3400022
Shimmei 3400012
Shinei 3400056
Shinzencho 3400054
Sumiyoshi 3400014
Takasago 3400015
Teshiro 3400021
Yahatacho 3400006
Yanagishimacho 3400033
Yatsuka 3400028
Yatsukacho 3400023
Yatsuka Kamicho 3400024
Yatsuka Nakacho 3400025
Yoshicho 3400017

The table lists neighboring places around Soka and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Yashio 3 km
Adachi 6 km
Misato 6 km
Koshigaya 7 km
Kawaguchi 8 km
Nagareyama 9 km
Yoshikawa 9 km
Arakawa 10 km
Katsushika 10 km
Kita 10 km
Matsudo 10 km
Matsubushi 11 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE