Prefecture Gumma
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 278
Area 64 km²
Population 6,881
Population Density 107 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 104485
Place type Village
Founded 1958
Coordinates ♁36° 38′ N, 139° 4′ O
Latitude 36.63975
Longitude 139.065889

Showa is located in Gumma. Currently, 8 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 6,881 on an area of 64 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Showa based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Showa and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Akagihara 3791207
Itoi 3791203
Kainose 3791202
Kawahake 3791205
Morishita 3791204
Ogose 3791201
Tochikubo 3791206

The table lists neighboring places around Showa and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Numata 2 km
Kawaba 7 km
Minakami 7 km
Takayama 11 km
Shibukawa 18 km
Katashina 20 km
Nakanojo 21 km
Yoshioka 22 km
Higashiagatsuma 23 km
Shinto 24 km
Maebashi 28 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE