Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 1392
Area 197 km²
Population 3,700
Population Density 19 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 013331
Place type Town
Founded 1967
Coordinates ♁41° 36′ N, 140° 25′ O
Latitude 41.598444
Longitude 140.418861

Shiriuchi is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 9 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 3,700 on an area of 197 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Shiriuchi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Shiriuchi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Jorai 0491107
Kotaniishi 0491105
Morikoshi 0491102
Motomachi 0491106
Nakanokawa 0491101
Omonai 0491103
Wakimoto 0491104
Yunosato 0491221

The table lists neighboring places around Shiriuchi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Kikonai 9 km
Fukushima 19 km
Hakodate 32 km
Hokuto 32 km
Matsumae 32 km
Kaminokuni 33 km
Assabu 39 km
Esashi 39 km
Nanae 40 km
Oma 41 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE