Prefecture Yamagata
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 238
Area 158 km²
Population 12,024
Population Density 76 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 064025
Place type Town
Founded 1954
Coordinates ♁38° 11′ N, 140° 6′ O
Latitude 38.183083
Longitude 140.098556

Shirataka is located in Yamagata. Currently, 24 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 12,024 on an area of 158 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Shirataka based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Shirataka and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aratoko 9920831
Aratotsu 9920832
Asadachi 9920852
Ayukai 9920771
Hagino 9920811
Haryu 9920801
Hirono 9920851
Juo 9920821
Kurofuji 9920841
Kurogamo 9920775
Minowada 9920779
Miyama 9920776
Nakayama 9920802
Ose 9920861
Sanohara 9920864
Shimoyama 9920862
Shobu 9920863
Takadama 9920773
Takaoka 9920778
Takino 9920812
Tochikubo 9920777
Yamaguchi 9920774
Yokotajiri 9920772

The table lists neighboring places around Shirataka and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Nagai 10 km
Asahi 14 km
Kaminoyama 15 km
Nanyo 15 km
Iide 18 km
Yamanobe 19 km
Kawanishi 20 km
Takahata 22 km
Nakayama 23 km
Yamagata 23 km
Oe 24 km
Sagae 27 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE