Prefecture Fukushima
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 244
Area 47 km²
Population 7,318
Population Density 157 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 075612
Place type Town
Founded 1971
Coordinates ♁37° 53′ N, 140° 55′ O
Latitude 37.876306
Longitude 140.919611

Shinchi is located in Fukushima. Currently, 12 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 7,318 on an area of 47 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Shinchi based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Shinchi and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Ekimae 9792709
Fukuda 9792708
Imaizumi 9792705
Komagamine 9792611
Mayumi 9792707
Nakashima 9792711
Odohama 9792704
Ogawa 9792703
Rachikizaki 9792701
Suginome 9792706
Yachigoya 9792702

The table lists neighboring places around Shinchi and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Soma 9 km
Yamamoto 10 km
Marumori 14 km
Kakuda 16 km
Watari 19 km
Shibata 24 km
Ogawara 25 km
Iwanuma 26 km
Minamisoma 26 km
Iitate 27 km
Shiroishi 30 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE