Prefecture Osaka
ZIP Codes
Area Code 072, 06
Area 15 km²
Population 86,432
Population Density 5,813 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 272248
Place type City
Founded 1966
Coordinates ♁34° 47′ N, 135° 34′ O
Latitude 34.777278
Longitude 135.561833

Settsu is located in Osaka. Currently, 37 postal codes and 2 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 86,432 on an area of 15 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Settsu based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Settsu and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Aigawaminamimachi 5660051
Befu 5660046
Gakuencho 5660033
Hamacho 5660047
Hankyushojaku 5660013
Higashibefu 5660042
Higashihitotsuya 5660074
Higashishojaku 5660025
Hitotsuya 5660043
Kitabefucho 5660041
Koroen 5660034
Minamibefucho 5660045
Minamisenrioka 5660021
Mishima 5660022
Nishihitotsuya 5660044
Sakuramachi 5660032
Senrioka 5660001
Senriokahigashi 5660011
Senriokashimmachi 5660002
Shinzaike 5660055
Shojaku 5660023
Shojakuhommachi 5660024
Showaen 5660031
Shoya 5660012
Torikai Hachibo 5660054
Torikai Hatcho 5660061
Torikai Hommachi 5660052
Torikai Kami 5660062
Torikai Meimokucho 5660063
Torikai Naka 5660064
Torikai Nishi 5660072
Torikai Nono 5660053
Torikai Shimmachi 5660065
Torikai Shimo 5660071
Torikai Wado 5660073
Tsuruno 5660035

The table lists neighboring places around Settsu and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Moriguchi 5 km
Suita 5 km
Kadoma 6 km
Neyagawa 6 km
Ibaraki 8 km
Shijonawate 8 km
Toyonaka 8 km
Daito 9 km
Hirakata 9 km
Mino 10 km
Katano 11 km
Osaka 11 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE