Prefecture Hokkaido
ZIP Codes
Area Code 0137, 01398
Area 639 km²
Population 6,453
Population Density 10 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 013714
Place type Town
Founded 2005
Coordinates ♁42° 25′ N, 139° 53′ O
Latitude 42.417111
Longitude 139.883028

Setana is located in Hokkaido. Currently, 49 postal codes and 2 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 6,453 on an area of 639 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Setana based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Setana and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Kitahiyamaku Aichi 0494513
Kitahiyamaku Futamata 0494754
Kitahiyamaku Futoro 0494517
Kitahiyamaku Higashiniwa 0494432
Kitahiyamaku Kabutono 0494515
Kitahiyamaku Kitahiyama 0494501
Kitahiyamaku Kogawa 0494753
Kitahiyamaku Kyowa 0494516
Kitahiyamaku Matsuoka 0494511
Kitahiyamaku Nishiniwa 0494434
Kitahiyamaku Niwa 0494433
Kitahiyamaku Ogurayama 0494431
Kitahiyamaku Sakae 0494751
Kitahiyamaku Shinsei 0494518
Kitahiyamaku Tokushima 0494512
Kitahiyamaku Tomisato 0494755
Kitahiyamaku Toyoka 0494514
Kitahiyamaku Wakamatsu 0494752
Setanaku Higashiosato 0494826
Setanaku Honcho 0494801, 0494802
Setanaku Kitashimauta 0494824
Setanaku Kyowa 0494827
Setanaku Minamikawa 0494828
Setanaku Motora 0494822
Setanaku Nishiosato 0494825
Setanaku Sambonsugi 0494821
Setanaku Shimauta 0494823
Taiseiku Hanauta 0430512
Taiseiku Hirahama 0430514
Taiseiku Honjin 0430505
Taiseiku Kaitorima 0430515
Taiseiku Kamiura 0430503
Taiseiku Kudo 0430511
Taiseiku Miyako 0430504
Taiseiku Miyano 0430513
Taiseiku Nagaiso 0430421
Taiseiku Ota 0430501
Taiseiku Tomiiso 0430502

The table lists neighboring places around Setana and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Imakane 10 km
Shimamaki 35 km
Yakumo 36 km
Okushiri 41 km
Oshamambe 42 km
Kuromatsunai 45 km
Suttsu 50 km
Otobe 54 km
Assabu 62 km
Esashi 64 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE