Prefecture Saitama
ZIP Codes
3300000330004133000423300043330004433000453300046330005133000523300053330005433000553300056330006133000623300063
Area Code +81 48
Area 217 km²
Population 1,355,984
Population Density 6,236 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 111007
Place type Metropolis
Founded 2001
Coordinates ♁35° 52′ N, 139° 39′ E
Latitude 35.861389
Longitude 139.645556

Saitama is located in Saitama. Currently, 324 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 1,355,984 on an area of 217 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Saitama based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Saitama and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Ainohara 3390071
Amanumacho 3300834
Atagocho 3390066
Azumacho 3300841
Bamba 3360912
Bessho 3360021
Besshocho 3310821
Bonsaicho 3310805
Buzo 3360025
Chuo-ku 3300000, 3300081
Daido 3360905
Daimon 3360963
Daimoncho 3300846
Daitakubo 3360015, 3360936
Daito 3300043
Daiyama 3360975
Dojo 3380835
Dotecho 3300801
Ennami 3380007
Enshoji 3360043
Fukasaku 3370003
Funai 3390042
Futatsumiya 3310065
Futtono 3370017
Gembashinden 3360961
Goseki 3380815
Hachioji 3380006
Haramachi 3390047
Harayama 3360931
Harigaya 3300075
Haruno 3370002
Haruoka 3370008
Hasumishinden 3360924
Hasunuma 3370015
Heirinji 3390076
Higashiarai 3370032
Higashicho 3390055
Higashidaimon 3360964
Higashiiwatsuki 3390005
Higashikishicho 3300054
Higashimiyashita 3370012
Higashimonzen 3370016
Higashinakacho 3300056
Higashiomiya 3370051
Higashionaricho 3310814
Higashitakasagocho 3300055
Higashiurawa 3360926
Hinodecho 3390064
Hirakataryoryoke 3310072
Hirogayato 3360041
Hizako 3370021
Hommachihigashi 3380003
Hommachinishi 3380004
Hommaru 3390058
Honcho 3390057
Hongocho 3310802
Honjuku 3390074
Horai 3310074
Horinochicho 3300804
Horisakicho 3370052
Iida 3310058
Iidashinden 3310068
Iizuka 3390031
Iwatsuki 3390061
Iwatsuki-ku 3390000, 3390001
Jinde 3380812
Jionji 3390009
Jonan 3390043
Junocho 3300805
Kagiage 3390024
Kagiageshinden 3390025
Kake 3390078
Kakura 3390056
Kamika 3310824
Kamikizaki 3300071
Kamikocho 3300855
Kaminoda 3360977
Kamiochiai 3380001
Kamiokubo 3380824
Kamisato 3390006
Kamiyamaguchishinden 3370044
Kanamuro 3390001
Kanashige 3390075
Kashiwazaki 3390045
Kataya 3370022
Katayanagi 3370024
Katayanagi Higashi 3370023
Katayashinden 3370027
Kishicho 3300064
Kishikicho 3300843
Kita-ku 3310800, 3310801
Kitabukurocho 3300835
Kitahara 3360966
Kitaurawa 3300074
Kizaki 3300042
Kofukasaku 3370005
Kokaba 3390072
Komaba 3300051
Kombacho 3310801
Komizo 3390003
Kozancho 3300045
Kuroya 3390033
Kushihikicho 3300851, 3310825
Machiya 3380836
Maeji 3300053
Magamoto 3360033
Magome 3390077
Mamiya 3360965
Marugasaki 3370001
Marugasakicho 3370007
Mashinaga 3390012
Matsuki 3360918
Matsumoto 3360035
Midori-ku 3360900, 3360903
Mihashi 3300856, 3310052
Mikura 3370033
Mimuro 3360911
Minami-ku 3360000, 3360015
Minamihirano 3390051
Minamihoncho 3360018
Minamimotojuku 3380831
Minaminakamaru 3370041
Minaminakano 3370042
Minamishimoarai 3390032
Minamitsuji 3390062
Minamiurawa 3360017
Minegishi 3310075
Minowa 3390069
Minuma 3310803, 3360915
Minuma-ku 3370000, 3370001
Misaki 3300041
Misono 3360967
Misonohigashi 3390028
Miura 3360906
Miyacho 3300802, 3390065
Miyagayato 3370011
Miyaharacho 3310812
Miyama 3370036
Miyamaecho 3310046
Miyamoto 3360916
Miyaushiro 3360914
Miyukicho 3390063
Mizuhata 3310059
Motobuto 3300052
Motocho 3300073
Murakuni 3390041
Nagamiya 3390011
Nakacho 3300062, 3300845
Nakagawa 3370043
Nakajima 3380822
Nakakugi 3310077
Nakanobayashi 3310057
Nakanoda 3360972
Nakao 3360932
Namburyotsuji 3360973
Namiki 3390068
Naracho 3310822
Negishi 3360024
Niigatasuka 3390016
Niizutsumi 3370013
Nishi-ku 3310000, 3310045
Nishiarai 3310049
Nishiasuma 3310061
Nishibori 3380832
Nishihara 3390081
Nishiharadai 3390082
Nishikicho 3300853
Nishimachi 3390067
Nishiomiya 3310078
Nishiyamamurashinden 3370034
Nishiyamashinden 3370035
Nisshincho 3310823
Nomago 3390023
Numakage 3360027
Ogasaki 3390027
Ogasakishinden 3390026
Oguchi 3390013
Ohara 3300046, 3300836
Okuboryoke 3380826
Omagi 3360923
Omaki 3360922
Omiya-ku 3300800, 3300801
Omori 3390017
Omotejionji 3390008
Onaricho 3300852, 3310815
Onojima 3390018
Oroshicho 3370004
Osaki 3360974
Ota 3390052
Oto 3380012, 3390014
Owadacho 3370053
Oya 3370014, 3390015
Oyaba 3360016
Oyaguchi 3360042, 3360934
Puraza 3310063
Ryoke 3300072
Saido 3360907
Sajikawa 3310064
Sakawa 3380823
Sakura-ku 3380800, 3380811
Sakurada 3380833
Sakuragicho 3300854
Sakuraoka 3380005
Sanjomachi 3310056
Sasakubo 3390034
Sasakuboshinden 3390035
Sasamaru 3370031
Sashiogi 3310047
Sashiogiryobessho 3310073
Sashiogiryotsuji 3310076
Segasaki 3300044
Seiganji 3310048
Seki 3360038
Sengencho 3300842
Shibahara 3360917
Shibiraki 3380834
Shikatebukuro 3360031
Shimacho 3370006
Shimane 3310054
Shimmei 3300065, 3360023
Shimochiai 3380002
Shimocho 3300844
Shimonoda 3360962
Shimookubo 3380825
Shimoyamaguchishinden 3360925
Shimpukuji 3390044
Shinjuku 3360913
Shinnakazato 3380011
Shintoshin 3300081
Shinuemonshinden 3370045
Shirahata 3360022
Shirakuwa 3380811
Shiromachi 3390053
Showa 3310055, 3380817
Shuku 3380814
Someya 3370026
Sueda 3390021
Sunacho 3370054
Suwa 3390007
Suzuya 3380013
Tajima 3380837
Takabatake 3360971
Takagi 3310071
Takahanacho 3300803
Takasago 3300063
Takasone 3390022
Teigai 3360036
Terayama 3360976
Tokiwa 3300061
Tokuriki 3390004
Torocho 3310804
Tsuchiya 3310062
Tsuji 3360026
Tsukamoto 3310066, 3380816
Tsukamotocho 3310060
Uchinohongo 3310045
Uchiya 3360034
Uemine 3380014
Ueno 3390073
Uetakecho 3310813
Uetayahommurashinden 3310067
Uetayahon 3310053
Ukiya 3390037
Urajionji 3390002
Urawa-ku 3300000, 3300041
Yajita 3390046
Yama 3370025
Yamakubo 3380821
Yamazaki 3360903
Yokone 3390036
Yoshinocho 3310811
Yotsuya 3360032
Yugicho 3310069
Zaike 3380813

The table lists neighboring places around Saitama and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Warabi 5 km
Shiki 6 km
Toda 6 km
Asaka 9 km
Fujimi 9 km
Kawaguchi 9 km
Niiza 10 km
Wako 10 km
Miyoshi 11 km
Fujimino 12 km
Itabashi 14 km
Koshigaya 14 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE