Prefecture Miyagi
ZIP Codes
Area Code +81 225
Area 65 km²
Population 5,723
Population Density 88 inhabitants per km²
市町村コード 045811
Place type Town
Founded 1926
Coordinates ♁38° 27′ N, 141° 27′ E
Latitude 38.445222
Longitude 141.443

Onagawa is located in Miyagi. Currently, 34 postal codes and 1 area codes are stored for the location. The population is 5,723 on an area of 65 km². The first table summarizes the key location data, followed by the map, districts, neighboring locations, and further links to Prefecture and Municipality.

The map shows the position of Onagawa based on the stored coordinates.

OpenStreetMap is loading

The interactive map is being prepared.

Load in Google Maps

The table shows the recorded districts of Onagawa and assigns the stored postal code to each entry.

District ZIP
Asahigaoka 9862251
Enoshima 9862212
Harinohama 9862232
Ichibadori 9862283
Iigohama 9862222
Ise 9862263
Ishihama 9862281
Izushima 9862211
Kaigandori 9862264
Kirigasaki 9862204
Kogane 9862246
Konori 9862248
Konorihama 9862242
Miyagasaki 9862282
Nonohama 9862223
Ohara 9862266
Oishiharahama 9862224
Omichi 9862240
Ommaehama 9862205
Onagawahama 9862261
Ora 9862202
Sakuragaoka 9862244
Sashinohama 9862201
Shimizu 9862262
Takashirohama 9862226
Takenora 9862203
Tsukahama 9862221
Uchiyama 9862249
Urashukuhama 9862231
Washinokami 9862247
Washinokamihama 9862243
Yokora 9862225

The table lists neighboring places around Onagawa and shows the stored distance.

Location Distance
Ishinomaki 12 km
Higashimatsushima 20 km
Minamisanriku 26 km
Wakuya 29 km
Matsushima 34 km
Misato 35 km
Tome 35 km
Shichigahama 37 km
Osato 38 km
Shiogama 39 km
Afghanistan AF Armenia AM Azerbaijan AZ Bahrain BH Bangladesh BD Bhutan BT Brunei BN Cambodia KH China CN Georgia GE India IN Indonesia ID Iran IR Iraq IQ Israel IL Japan JP Jordan JO Kazakhstan KZ Kuwait KW Kyrgyzstan KG Laos LA Lebanon LB Malaysia MY Maldives MV Mongolia MN Myanmar (Burma) MM Nepal NP North Korea KP Oman OM Pakistan PK Philippines PH Qatar QA Saudi Arabia SA Singapore SG South Korea KR Sri Lanka LK Syria SY Taiwan TW Tajikistan TJ Thailand TH Timor-Leste TL Turkmenistan TM United Arab Emirates AE Uzbekistan UZ Vietnam VN Yemen YE